Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Wilmington Quakers

Licensed to Timing First, LLC - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/26/2019 09:20 PM
        Ohio Athletic Conference Championships - 4/26/2019 to 4/27/2019        
                             Otterbein University                              
                              www.timingfirst.com                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Starting Height / Progression
 2.81, 2.96, 3.11, 3.21, 3.31, 3.41, 3.51, 3.61, 3.76, (+5cm)
  OAC Record: % 5.31m  4/29/2016   Tyler Orewiler, Mount Union                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kovatch, James            JR Marietta                 4.66m   15-03.50  10   
     4.56 4.66 4.76 
       XO    O  XXX 
  2 Buderer, Andrew           FR Ohio Norther            J4.66m   15-03.50   8   
     4.16 4.26 4.36 4.46 4.56 4.66 4.76 
        O  PPP    O    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
  3 Shellhaas, Luke           FR Ohio Norther             4.56m   14-11.50   6   
     4.16 4.26 4.36 4.46 4.56 4.66 
        O  PPP  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Eskra, Joseph             FR Capital                  4.36m   14-03.50   5   
     4.06 4.16 4.26 4.36 4.46 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Fox, Adam                 JR Muskingum               J4.36m   14-03.50   4   
     4.16 4.26 4.36 4.46 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Binkley, Jacob            FR Otterbein                4.16m   13-07.75   3   
     3.91 4.06 4.16 4.26 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Jennings, Brian           JR Otterbein               J4.16m   13-07.75   2   
     3.76 3.91 4.06 4.16 4.26 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Gaylord II, Donald        SO Ohio Norther             4.06m   13-03.75   1   
     3.91 4.06 4.16 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Dunn, Kyle                FR Mount Union             J4.06m   13-03.75 
     3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76 3.91 4.06 4.16 
       XO    O   XO  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Chirdon, Jesse            JR Otterbein               J4.06m   13-03.75 
     4.06 4.16 
      XXO  XXX 
 11 Cooper, Tyler             FR Mount Union              3.76m   12-04.00 
     3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76 3.91 
       XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Litwinowicz, Christian    FR John Carroll             3.46m   11-04.25 
     3.31 3.46 3.61 
       XO    O  XXX 
 13 Fisher, Ben               FR Mount Union              3.31m   10-10.25 
     3.31 3.46 
        O  XXX 
 -- Fulton, Nick              SO Muskingum                   NH            
     3.91 
      XXX 
 -- St. Clair, Noah           FR Muskingum                   NH            
     3.91 
      XXX 
 
Event 2  Men Javelin Throw
====================================================================================
  OAC Record: % 67.27m  4/27/2018   Jaquill Scott, Mount Union                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 Fritsch, Jacob            SO John Carroll            53.77m     176-05  2  10   
      52.52m  52.35m  53.77m  52.39m  50.08m  FOUL
  2 Gyulai, Jeremiah          SO Mount Union             49.02m     160-10  2   8   
      48.82m  49.02m  FOUL  FOUL  46.19m  47.15m
  3 Jennings, Brian           JR Otterbein               47.96m     157-04  1   6   
      47.96m  45.62m  PASS  PASS  FOUL  43.53m
  4 Biskup, Bryce             JR Mount Union             47.68m     156-05  2   5   
      45.20m  46.45m  47.68m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  5 Day, Marcus               JR Mount Union             46.73m     153-04  2   4   
      46.73m  46.42m  43.84m  FOUL  FOUL  43.86m
  6 Dreyer, Kevin             SO Muskingum               45.69m     149-11  2   3   
      42.46m  42.92m  40.34m  39.05m  45.69m  42.87m
  7 Dysert, Zak               SR Baldwin Wall            45.10m     147-11  1   2   
      45.10m  44.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Daniello, Garrett         SO Mount Union             44.34m     145-06  2   1   
      44.34m  FOUL  43.45m  43.10m  43.20m  FOUL
  9 Bost, J.J.                SR John Carroll            43.59m     143-00  2 
      38.85m  41.80m  FOUL  FOUL  43.59m  FOUL
 10 Krugh, Nicholas           SR Ohio Norther            38.12m     125-01  1 
      32.33m  38.12m  37.24m           
 11 Staley, Matt              FR Baldwin Wall            37.66m     123-07  1 
      37.66m  32.18m  36.95m           
 12 Lehr, Jack                SO Ohio Norther            37.33m     122-06  2 
      37.33m  PASS  PASS            
 13 Cary, Gino                JR Muskingum               37.22m     122-01  1 
      36.29m  FOUL  37.22m           
 14 Burnam, Miles             SR Otterbein               32.91m     108-00  1 
      31.81m  32.91m  30.00m           
 -- O'Conner, Derrick         JR Otterbein                 FOUL             1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump
=========================================================================================
  OAC Record: % 7.60m  4/27/2018   Hayden Snow, John Carroll                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           H# Points
=========================================================================================
  1 Snow, Hayden              JR John Carroll             7.45m  +0.0  24-05.50  2  10   
     7.39m(+0.0) 7.45m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Ward, Deven               SO John Carroll             6.91m  +0.0  22-08.00  1   8   
     6.91m(+0.0) 5.78m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Richardson, Luke          FR Wilmington               6.73m  +0.0  22-01.00  2   6   
     6.45m(+0.0) 6.59m(+0.0) 6.42m(+0.0) 6.73m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  4 Rohal, Jack               FR Otterbein                6.67m  +0.0  21-10.75  2   5   
     6.58m(+0.0) 6.58m(+0.0) 6.67m(+0.0) 6.45m(+0.0) 6.61m(+0.0) 6.60m(+0.0)
  5 Minton, Corey             FR John Carroll             6.60m  +0.0  21-08.00  2   4   
     6.60m(+0.0) 6.49m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  6 Troyer, Connor            JR Mount Union              6.58m  +0.0  21-07.25  1   3   
     6.55m(+0.0) 6.58m(+0.0) PASS(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7 Fitzwater, Cody           JR Mount Union              6.42m  +0.0  21-00.75  2   2   
     6.09m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.33m(+0.0) 6.05m(+0.0) 6.42m(+0.0) 6.32m(+0.0)
  8 Conlon, Mackenzie         JR Otterbein                6.41m  +0.0  21-00.50  2   1   
     6.41m(+0.0) 6.16m(+0.0) 5.89m(+0.0) 6.05m(+0.0) 5.91m(+0.0) 6.31m(+0.0)
  9 Myers, Colin              SO Wilmington               6.40m  +0.0  21-00.00  2 
     6.08m(+0.0) 6.40m(+0.0) 6.36m(+0.0) 6.32m(+0.0) 6.28m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
 10 Troyer, Carson            SO Mount Union              6.31m  +0.0  20-08.50  1 
     5.99m(+0.0) 6.31m(+0.0) 6.07m(+0.0)          
 11 Fox, Adam                 JR Muskingum                6.13m  +0.0  20-01.50  1 
     6.13m(+0.0) 6.07m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)           
 12 Fritz, Wes                SR Heidelberg               6.12m  +0.0  20-01.00  2 
     6.11m(+0.0) 6.12m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)           
 12 Burns, Logan              FR Mount Union              6.12m  +0.0  20-01.00  1 
     5.78m(+0.0) 6.12m(+0.0) 6.05m(+0.0)           
 14 Smith, Jordan             JR Ohio Norther             6.00m  +0.0  19-08.25  1 
     5.74m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.00m(+0.0)           
 15 Cameron, Dow              FR Mount Union              5.94m  +0.0  19-06.00  2 
     5.92m(+0.0) 5.94m(+0.0) 5.91m(+0.0)           
 16 Burnam, Miles             SR Otterbein                5.92m  +0.0  19-05.25  1 
     5.84m(+0.0) 5.92m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)           
 17 Jones, Anthony            SR Marietta                 5.82m  +0.0  19-01.25  1 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.82m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)           
 18 Redding, George           FR Otterbein                5.76m  +0.0  18-10.75  1 
     5.71m(+0.0) 5.76m(+0.0) 5.54m(+0.0)           
 
Event 11  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
  OAC Record: % 14.43  4/29/2017   Connor Troyer, Mount Union                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Plant, Mason              JR Mount Union              14.42Q  2.4  2 
  2 Troyer, Connor            JR Mount Union              14.48Q  3.3  1 
  3 Dimon, Alex               SO Marietta                 14.49q  2.4  2 
  4 Shade, Brandon            SR Otterbein                14.58q  3.3  1 
  5 Febus, Cwinn              JR Otterbein                14.71q  2.4  2 
  6 Klopfenstein, Eric        JR Marietta                 14.86q  3.3  1 
  7 Britt, Malik              SO Mount Union              14.93q  3.3  1 
  8 Lloyd, Owen               SO Ohio Norther             14.96q  2.4  2 
  9 Rennette, Michael         FR Otterbein                15.03   3.3  1 
 10 Conlon, Mackenzie         JR Otterbein                15.09   2.4  2 
 11 Troyer, Carson            SO Mount Union              15.79   2.4  2 
 12 Fox, Adam                 JR Muskingum                16.10   3.3  1 
 13 Koch, Aaron               JR Wilmington               16.35   3.3  1 
 14 Johnson, Marques          SR Heidelberg               16.58   2.4  2 
 
Event 13  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
  OAC Record: % 47.57  2002        George Sample, John Carroll                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Roth, James               JR Mount Union              48.54Q  1 
  2 Campbell, Dylon           FR Mount Union              49.09Q  2 
  3 Digby, A.J.               JR Mount Union              49.12q  2 
  4 Stoll, Dan                JR Heidelberg               49.32q  2 
  5 Fogle, Bobby              SO John Carroll             49.58q  2 
  6 Clark, Garrett            FR John Carroll             49.90q  1 
  7 Etzler, Clark             SR Mount Union              50.26q  1 
  8 Fox, Jared                SO Ohio Norther             50.37q  2 
  9 Forney, Nathan            JR Otterbein                50.42   1 
 10 Printy, Samuel            SR Mount Union              50.52   2 
 11 Conlon, Mackenzie         JR Otterbein                50.84   1 
 12 Matthews, Nate            FR Baldwin Wall             51.21   2 
 13 Engram, Cincere           SO Otterbein                52.18   1 
 14 Phillimore, Elliot        SR Wilmington               52.65   1 
 15 Walker, Tyler             FR Marietta                 53.63   2 
 
Event 15  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  OAC Record: % 10.35  2006        John Biacofsky, Mount Union                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ward, Deven               SO John Carroll             10.66Q  0.8  1 
  2 Snow, Hayden              JR John Carroll             10.71Q  2.6  2 
  3 Leverette, Jordan         SR Baldwin Wall             10.79Q  1.5  3 
  4 Febus, Cwinn              JR Otterbein                10.83q  0.8  1 
  5 Boales, Tyler             FR Otterbein                10.93q  1.5  3 
  6 Weirich, Cole             SR John Carroll             11.01q  2.6  2 
  7 Rohal, Jack               FR Otterbein                11.07q  2.6  2 
  8 Munchick, Zack            FR Mount Union              11.08q  1.5  3 
  9 Littlejohn, Darian        JR Mount Union              11.09   0.8  1 
 10 Knaub, Adam               JR Wilmington               11.12   1.5  3 
 11 Perry, Josh               JR Mount Union              11.16   0.8  1 
 12 Britt, Malik              SO Mount Union              11.17   2.6  2 
 13 Short, Branden            FR Heidelberg               11.18   0.8  1 
 14 Walkins, Volaskis         FR Heidelberg               11.19   2.6  2 
 15 Meeker, Noah              SO Capital                  11.26   0.8  1 
 16 Sallee, Albert            FR Marietta                 11.27   1.5  3 
 17 Paris, Noah               FR Heidelberg               11.34   1.5  3 
 18 Chen, Evan                FR Muskingum                11.35   2.6  2  11.349
 19 McKee, Noah               SO Ohio Norther             11.35   1.5  3  11.350
 
Event 19  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  OAC Record: % 51.98  2014        Tyler Mettille, Mount Union                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Beucler, Kenny            SR Heidelberg               53.38Q  2 
  2 Troyer, Connor            JR Mount Union              54.08Q  3 
  3 Febus, Cwinn              JR Otterbein                54.38Q  1 
  4 Iannetta, John            SR John Carroll             54.56q  2 
  5 Sipes, Tanner             SR Otterbein                55.87q  1 
  6 Dimon, Alex               SO Marietta                 55.96q  3 
  7 Rennette, Michael         FR Otterbein                56.03q  2 
  8 Phillips, Isaac           SO Mount Union              56.33q  1 
  9 Shade, Brandon            SR Otterbein                56.48   2 
 10 Griffith, Ethan           SO Mount Union              56.53   3 
 11 McCullough, Colin         SO Ohio Norther             57.54   1 
 12 Moran, Donovin            SO Ohio Norther             57.99   2 
 13 Milem, Mitchell           JR Mount Union              58.57   3 
 14 Koch, Aaron               JR Wilmington               59.03   3 
 15 Jones, Anthony            SR Marietta               1:00.11   3 
 16 Fuhrer, Zachary           SR Muskingum              1:00.84   1 
 17 Vaughn, Zachary           SR Ohio Norther           1:02.07   2 
 18 Booze, Christian          FR Ohio Norther           1:04.24   2 
 19 Cole, Brandon             SR Baldwin Wall           1:05.22   1 
 
Event 21  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  OAC Record: % 21.18  2006        John Biacofsky, Mount Union                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ward, Deven               SO John Carroll             21.61Q  3.7  3 
  2 Snow, Hayden              JR John Carroll             21.87Q  3.0  2 
  3 Clark, Garrett            FR John Carroll             22.27Q  2.4  1 
  4 Roth, James               JR Mount Union              21.89q  3.7  3 
  5 Stoll, Dan                JR Heidelberg               22.02q  3.0  2 
  6 Digby, A.J.               JR Mount Union              22.04q  3.7  3 
  7 Boales, Tyler             FR Otterbein                22.07q  3.0  2 
  8 Campbell, Dylon           FR Mount Union              22.32q  2.4  1 
  9 Perry, Josh               JR Mount Union              22.34   3.7  3 
 10 Weirich, Cole             SR John Carroll             22.53   2.4  1 
 11 Phillimore, Elliot        SR Wilmington               22.71   3.0  2 
 12 Meeker, Noah              SO Capital                  23.01   3.0  2 
 13 Sallee, Albert            FR Marietta                 23.06   3.7  3 
 14 Dean, Nate                FR Ohio Norther             23.07   3.7  3 
 15 Forney, Nathan            JR Otterbein                23.41   3.0  2 
 16 Leverette, Jordan         SR Baldwin Wall             23.68   2.4  1 
 
Event 23  Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  OAC Record: % 30:24.10  1982        John Timmons, Ohio Wesleyan              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hoffman, Max              JR Otterbein             31:36.72   10   
  2 Dailey, Jamie             SO John Carroll          31:44.03    8   
  3 Neura, Austin             SR Heidelberg            31:49.77    6   
  4 Schulze, Spencer          SR Ohio Norther          32:08.85    5   
  5 Ehret, Jamey              JR Otterbein             32:13.96    4   
  6 Mahon, Spencer            SR Baldwin Wall          32:18.99    3   
  7 Bach, Jon                 JR Mount Union           32:35.93    2   
  8 Kropka, Casey             SR Mount Union           32:40.54    1   
  9 Landis, Nikita            SO Mount Union           32:53.81  
 10 Kawalec, Jack             JR John Carroll          33:02.00  
 11 Estes, Ryan               FR Otterbein             33:07.62  
 12 Clevinger, Alex           JR Otterbein             33:18.76  
 13 Mehalic, Jason            FR Otterbein             33:23.33  
 14 Wilson, Isaac             JR Baldwin Wall          33:45.43  
 15 Loeper, Alex              FR Ohio Norther          33:56.69  
 16 Krupp, Andrew             SO Baldwin Wall          34:00.85  
 17 McNutt, John              SR Ohio Norther          34:01.52  
 18 Marsh, Jared              JR Mount Union           34:02.90  
 19 Cancilla, Luke            SR John Carroll          34:05.64  
 20 Skaff, Griffin            JR Ohio Norther          34:24.37  
 21 Hudson, Tyler             FR Heidelberg            34:35.30  
 22 Mourguet, Justin          SR Heidelberg            34:45.05  
 23 Clemens, Gage             SO Wilmington            35:01.36  
 24 Strohm, Spencer           JR Otterbein             35:14.26  
 -- Dittoe, Keller            SO John Carroll               DNF  
 
Event 26  Men Discus Throw
====================================================================================
  OAC Record: % 54.11m  1964        Bert Reuss, Ohio Wesleyan                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 Colby, Nick               SR John Carroll            49.92m     163-09  2  10   
      46.24m  47.42m  45.22m  44.33m  47.44m  49.92m
  2 Cooper, Lucas             JR Mount Union             47.50m     155-10  2   8   
      47.50m  46.07m  46.14m  46.07m  44.52m  FOUL
  3 Achladis, Ted             JR Baldwin Wall            46.83m     153-08  2   6   
      46.40m  46.83m  FOUL  46.28m  45.86m  44.39m
  4 Bost, J.J.                SR John Carroll            46.25m     151-09  2   5   
      43.38m  43.04m  41.58m  46.25m  FOUL  43.05m
  5 Sherman, Sean             JR Mount Union             45.22m     148-04  2   4   
      43.71m  42.08m  45.22m  FOUL  40.89m  45.19m
  6 Dysert, Zak               SR Baldwin Wall            44.22m     145-01  2   3   
      43.64m  43.42m  44.19m  44.22m  42.66m  44.05m
  7 Miller, Josh              SO Capital                 44.18m     144-11  2   2   
      FOUL  42.10m  42.00m  44.18m  42.27m  42.86m
  8 Aikins, Austin            SR Mount Union             43.67m     143-03  1   1   
      43.28m  FOUL  40.77m  39.80m  43.67m  41.90m
  9 Smith, Spencer            FR Capital                 42.28m     138-08  1 
      36.65m  42.28m  40.91m  42.15m  39.02m  39.33m
 10 Calhoun, Seth             JR Mount Union             42.06m     138-00  2 
      42.06m  40.01m  40.41m           
 11 Gyulai, Jeremiah          SO Mount Union             42.01m     137-10  2 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.01m          
 12 Bradshaw, Matt            SO Ohio Norther            41.66m     136-08  2 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.66m            
 13 Shuga, Joe                SO Wilmington              40.30m     132-03  1 
      35.02m  40.30m  38.01m         
 14 Reicher, Louie            SO Muskingum               39.28m     128-10  1 
      37.19m  34.43m  39.28m            
 15 Coriell, Evan             SR Otterbein               38.58m     126-07  2 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.58m            
 16 Floyd, Wade               SR Muskingum               37.98m     124-07  1 
      33.38m  FOUL  37.98m            
 17 Lehr, Jack                SO Ohio Norther            37.58m     123-03  1 
      37.38m  35.93m  37.58m            
 18 Sube, Alex                SO Ohio Norther            37.40m     122-08  1 
      37.00m  FOUL  37.40m           
 19 Kantor, Michael           JR Otterbein               36.82m     120-10  1 
      36.68m  36.82m  34.94m           
 -- Woods, Milton             JR Baldwin Wall              FOUL             1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- O'Conner, Derrick         JR Otterbein                 FOUL             1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 32  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
  OAC Record: % 9:00.63              Tim Budic, Baldwin-Wallace                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kellogg, Ian              SR Otterbein              9:23.87   10   
  2 Hampton, Chase            JR Otterbein              9:24.22    8   
  3 Thompson, Jacob           JR Otterbein              9:30.19    6   
  4 Pierson, Ian              FR John Carroll           9:38.37    5   
  5 Roberts, Spencer          SO Baldwin Wall           9:45.40    4   
  6 Sutter, Travis            SO Ohio Norther           9:47.02    3   
  7 Beireis, Gage             FR Otterbein              9:49.23    2   
  8 McGuire, Patrick          JR John Carroll           9:52.78    1   
  9 Whitaker, Evan            FR Wilmington             9:57.43  
 10 Vipperman, Seth           JR Otterbein              9:59.66  
 11 Waterston, Alec           SO Heidelberg            10:20.85  
 12 Rickett, George           FR Wilmington            10:33.85  
 13 Symonds, Andrew           JR Heidelberg            10:37.07  
 14 Bitter, Andrew            SR Otterbein             10:42.17  
 15 Paul, Dawson              FR Ohio Norther          10:42.80  
 16 McIntyre, Connor          SO John Carroll          10:52.65  
 17 Ryder, Marcus             FR Mount Union           11:07.42  
 18 Riggins, Zachary          FR Baldwin Wall          11:10.94  
 
Event 41  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  OAC Record: % 7:37.59  2007        Ohio Northern, Ohio Northern              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John Carroll  'A'                                   7:56.93   10   
     1) Modzelewski, Zack SR            2) Ernest, Gabe FR                
     3) Shipman, Mike FR                4) Monahan, Kyle SR               
  2 Mount Union  'A'                                    7:58.37    8   
     1) Etzler, Clark SR                2) Probert, Hunter FR             
     3) Gill, Tyler FR                  4) Bryan, Alex FR                 
  3 Ohio Northern  'A'                                  8:00.22    6   
     1) Shelton, Andrew JR              2) Krabacher, Sam SO              
     3) Tramontano, Alex SO             4) McVey, Ian SR                  
  4 Heidelberg  'A'                                     8:04.87    5   
     1) Drushal, David FR               2) Peterson, Eric SR              
     3) Wiechart, Dylan SO              4) Luken, Mitch FR                
  5 Otterbein  'A'                                      8:08.89    4   
     1) Daily, Bill FR                  2) McClain, Mitchell JR           
     3) Bosworth, Ryan FR               4) Dilley, Trevor SR              
  6 Baldwin Wallace  'A'                                8:19.17    3   
     1) Reynoso, Jose SO                2) Matthews, Nate FR              
     3) Juda, Joe FR                    4) Prather, David FR              
  7 Wilmington (Ohio)  'A'                              8:30.96    2   
     1) Dogbey, Elorm FR                2) Cyrus, Josh SO                 
     3) Rickett, George FR              4) Bertsch, Taton FR              
  8 Capital  'A'                                        8:40.06    1   
     1) Ward, Grant FR                  2) Pyle, Jonas SO                 
     3) Rus, Andrew SR                  4) Zawatsky, Maxwell FR           
  9 Muskingum  'A'                                      8:43.92  
     1) Skolosh, Logan JR               2) McIntire, Doug JR              
     3) Murray, Andrew SR               4) Weigand, Josh SR               
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mount Union                 61        2) John Carroll               60   
    3) Otterbein                   57        4) Ohio Northern              32   
    5) Baldwin Wallace             27        6) Capital                    16   
    7) Muskingum                   12        8) Heidelberg                  4   
    9) Wilmington (Ohio)            3       10) Marietta                    1   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) John Carroll                71        2) Otterbein                  61   
    3) Mount Union                 47        4) Ohio Northern              29   
    5) Baldwin Wallace             21        6) Heidelberg                 11   
    7) Marietta                    10        8) Wilmington (Ohio)           8   
    8) Capital                      8       10) Muskingum                   7