Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Wilmington Quakers

Licensed to Timing First, LLC - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2019 06:02 PM
        Ohio Athletic Conference Championships - 4/26/2019 to 4/27/2019        
                             Otterbein University                              
                              www.timingfirst.com                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  OAC Record: % 10.35  2006        John Biacofsky, Mount Union                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ward, Deven               SO John Carroll           10.62      10.66Q  0.8  1 
  2 Snow, Hayden              JR John Carroll           10.58      10.71Q  2.6  2 
  3 Leverette, Jordan         SR Baldwin Wall           10.55      10.79Q  1.5  3 
  4 Febus, Cwinn              JR Otterbein              10.86      10.83q  0.8  1 
  5 Boales, Tyler             FR Otterbein              10.91      10.93q  1.5  3 
  6 Weirich, Cole             SR John Carroll           10.91      11.01q  2.6  2 
  7 Rohal, Jack               FR Otterbein              11.11      11.07q  2.6  2 
  8 Munchick, Zack            FR Mount Union            11.24      11.08q  1.5  3 
  9 Littlejohn, Darian        JR Mount Union            11.21      11.09   0.8  1 
 10 Knaub, Adam               JR Wilmington             11.07      11.12   1.5  3 
 11 Perry, Josh               JR Mount Union            11.28      11.16   0.8  1 
 12 Britt, Malik              SO Mount Union            11.21      11.17   2.6  2 
 13 Short, Branden            FR Heidelberg             11.35      11.18   0.8  1 
 14 Walkins, Volaskis         FR Heidelberg             11.28      11.19   2.6  2 
 15 Meeker, Noah              SO Capital                11.13      11.26   0.8  1 
 16 Sallee, Albert            FR Marietta               11.25      11.27   1.5  3 
 17 Paris, Noah               FR Heidelberg             11.40      11.34   1.5  3 
 18 Chen, Evan                FR Muskingum              11.39      11.35   2.6  2  11.349
 19 McKee, Noah               SO Ohio Norther           11.40      11.35   1.5  3  11.350
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
  OAC Record: % 10.35  2006        John Biacofsky, Mount Union                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Leverette, Jordan         SR Baldwin Wall           10.79      10.81   0.1  10   
  2 Snow, Hayden              JR John Carroll           10.71      10.83   0.1   8   
  3 Ward, Deven               SO John Carroll           10.66      10.91   0.1   6   
  4 Febus, Cwinn              JR Otterbein              10.83      10.99   0.1   5   
  5 Weirich, Cole             SR John Carroll           11.01      11.01   0.1   4   
  6 Boales, Tyler             FR Otterbein              10.93      11.03   0.1   3   
  7 Rohal, Jack               FR Otterbein              11.07      11.09   0.1   2   
  8 Munchick, Zack            FR Mount Union            11.08      11.24   0.1   1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  OAC Record: % 21.18  2006        John Biacofsky, Mount Union                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ward, Deven               SO John Carroll           21.66      21.61Q  3.7  3 
  2 Snow, Hayden              JR John Carroll           21.99      21.87Q  3.0  2 
  3 Clark, Garrett            FR John Carroll           22.12      22.27Q  2.4  1 
  4 Roth, James               JR Mount Union            22.16      21.89q  3.7  3 
  5 Stoll, Dan                JR Heidelberg             22.20      22.02q  3.0  2 
  6 Digby, A.J.               JR Mount Union            22.69      22.04q  3.7  3 
  7 Boales, Tyler             FR Otterbein              21.87      22.07q  3.0  2 
  8 Campbell, Dylon           FR Mount Union            22.54      22.32q  2.4  1 
  9 Perry, Josh               JR Mount Union            22.48      22.34   3.7  3 
 10 Weirich, Cole             SR John Carroll           22.06      22.53   2.4  1 
 11 Phillimore, Elliot        SR Wilmington             22.88      22.71   3.0  2 
 12 Meeker, Noah              SO Capital                22.75      23.01   3.0  2 
 13 Sallee, Albert            FR Marietta               22.98      23.06   3.7  3 
 14 Dean, Nate                FR Ohio Norther           22.03      23.07   3.7  3 
 15 Forney, Nathan            JR Otterbein              22.25      23.41   3.0  2 
 16 Leverette, Jordan         SR Baldwin Wall           21.07      23.68   2.4  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
  OAC Record: % 21.18  2006        John Biacofsky, Mount Union                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Snow, Hayden              JR John Carroll           21.87      21.91  -0.5  10   
  2 Stoll, Dan                JR Heidelberg             22.02      22.19  -0.5   8   
  3 Roth, James               JR Mount Union            21.89      22.21  -0.5   6   
  4 Ward, Deven               SO John Carroll           21.61      22.23  -0.5   5   
  5 Boales, Tyler             FR Otterbein              22.07      22.30  -0.5   4   
  6 Clark, Garrett            FR John Carroll           22.27      22.45  -0.5   3   
  7 Digby, A.J.               JR Mount Union            22.04      22.48  -0.5   2   
  8 Campbell, Dylon           FR Mount Union            22.32      22.77  -0.5   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
  OAC Record: % 47.57  2002        George Sample, John Carroll                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Roth, James               JR Mount Union            47.88      48.54Q  1 
  2 Campbell, Dylon           FR Mount Union            49.70      49.09Q  2 
  3 Digby, A.J.               JR Mount Union            48.22      49.12q  2 
  4 Stoll, Dan                JR Heidelberg             48.79      49.32q  2 
  5 Fogle, Bobby              SO John Carroll           49.79      49.58q  2 
  6 Clark, Garrett            FR John Carroll           49.90      49.90q  1 
  7 Etzler, Clark             SR Mount Union            49.59      50.26q  1 
  8 Fox, Jared                SO Ohio Norther           50.08      50.37q  2 
  9 Forney, Nathan            JR Otterbein              49.59      50.42   1 
 10 Printy, Samuel            SR Mount Union                       50.52   2 
 11 Conlon, Mackenzie         JR Otterbein              49.93      50.84   1 
 12 Matthews, Nate            FR Baldwin Wall           50.61      51.21   2 
 13 Engram, Cincere           SO Otterbein              51.72      52.18   1 
 14 Phillimore, Elliot        SR Wilmington             51.09      52.65   1 
 15 Walker, Tyler             FR Marietta                          53.63   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
  OAC Record: % 47.57  2002        George Sample, John Carroll                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Roth, James               JR Mount Union            48.54      47.76   10   
  2 Digby, A.J.               JR Mount Union            49.12      48.55    8   
  3 Stoll, Dan                JR Heidelberg             49.32      48.98    6   
  4 Campbell, Dylon           FR Mount Union            49.09      49.16    5   
  5 Clark, Garrett            FR John Carroll           49.90      49.28    4   
  6 Fogle, Bobby              SO John Carroll           49.58      49.65    3   
  7 Etzler, Clark             SR Mount Union            50.26      49.80    2   
  8 Fox, Jared                SO Ohio Norther           50.37      50.77    1   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
  OAC Record: % 1:51.46  4/29/2017   Matt Molinaro, Ohio Norther               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Shipman, Mike             FR John Carroll         1:55.92    1:55.64   2  10   
  2 Bryan, Alex               FR Mount Union          1:58.40    1:56.38   2   8   
  3 Dilley, Trevor            SR Otterbein            1:56.22    1:56.42   2   6   
  4 Gill, Tyler               FR Mount Union          1:58.69    1:57.49   2   5   
  5 Krabacher, Sam            SO Ohio Norther         1:57.45    1:58.47   2   4   
  6 McClain, Mitchell         JR Otterbein            2:00.48    1:58.62   1   3   
  7 Ernest, Gabe              FR John Carroll         1:58.92    1:58.71   2   2   
  8 Shelton, Andrew           JR Ohio Norther         1:59.02    1:58.84   2   1   
  9 Probert, Hunter           FR Mount Union          2:00.48    1:59.00   1 
 10 Daily, Bill               FR Otterbein            2:00.30    1:59.12   1 
 11 Prather, David            FR Baldwin Wall         1:58.67    1:59.43   2 
 12 Peterson, Eric            SR Heidelberg           1:59.77    1:59.69   1 
 13 Tent, Parker              FR John Carroll         2:00.15    1:59.90   1 
 14 Thompson, Jacob           JR Otterbein            2:00.23    1:59.99   1 
 15 Bertsch, Taton            FR Wilmington           2:00.02    2:00.86   1 
 16 Modzelewski, Zack         SR John Carroll         1:59.18    2:01.82   2 
 17 Drushal, David            FR Heidelberg                      2:02.06   1 
 18 Juda, Joe                 FR Baldwin Wall                    2:02.72   1 
 19 Cyrus, Josh               SO Wilmington                      2:02.81   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
  OAC Record: % 3:51.18  1992        Jeff Powles, Mount Union                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dilley, Trevor            SR Otterbein            3:53.68    3:57.29   10   
  2 Hampton, Chase            JR Otterbein            3:56.23    3:58.35    8   
  3 Monahan, Kyle             SR John Carroll         4:06.92    3:59.21    6   
  4 McVey, Ian                SR Ohio Norther         3:56.24    3:59.94    5   
  5 Kellogg, Ian              SR Otterbein                       4:00.13    4   
  6 Thompson, Jacob           JR Otterbein            4:07.20    4:00.32    3   
  7 Pierson, Ian              FR John Carroll         4:06.62    4:00.61    2   
  8 McGuire, Patrick          JR John Carroll         4:00.67    4:04.32    1   
  9 Peterson, Eric            SR Heidelberg           4:04.04    4:05.35  
 10 Wahlie, John              SO Mount Union          4:06.36    4:07.40  
 11 Drushal, David            FR Heidelberg           4:10.38    4:07.53  
 12 Juda, Joe                 FR Baldwin Wall         4:09.09    4:09.74  
 13 Tramontano, Alex          SO Ohio Norther         4:06.03    4:12.54  
 14 McIntire, Doug            JR Muskingum                       4:14.12  
 15 Luken, Mitch              FR Heidelberg           4:08.98    4:16.68  
 16 Borden, Jack              SO Ohio Norther         4:10.57    4:17.57  
 17 White, Pat                FR John Carroll         4:04.24    4:21.27  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
  OAC Record: % 14:34.02  2004        Ryan Hochstetler, Mount Union            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hampton, Chase            JR Otterbein           14:32.09   14:48.32   10   
  2 McVey, Ian                SR Ohio Norther        14:27.52   14:49.03    8   
  3 Monahan, Kyle             SR John Carroll        14:30.91   14:51.33    6   
  4 Kellogg, Ian              SR Otterbein           14:54.41   14:53.17    5   
  5 Clevinger, Alex           JR Otterbein           14:59.95   14:55.11    4   
  6 Dailey, Jamie             SO John Carroll        15:17.15   14:57.60    3   
  7 Neura, Austin             SR Heidelberg          15:12.05   15:00.97    2   
  8 Schulze, Spencer          SR Ohio Norther        15:10.78   15:08.85    1   
  9 Sauerbrey, Caden          FR Ohio Norther        15:16.79   15:09.46  
 10 Bach, Jon                 JR Mount Union         15:25.68   15:11.31  
 11 Hoffman, Max              JR Otterbein           15:08.43   15:17.99  
 12 Landis, Nikita            SO Mount Union         15:41.43   15:21.06  
 13 Wallace, Braeden          FR Marietta            15:41.32   15:31.57  
 14 Darby, Jake               SO John Carroll        15:36.44   15:34.56  
 15 Roberts, Spencer          SO Baldwin Wall        15:38.95   15:36.50  
 16 Wilson, Isaac             JR Baldwin Wall        15:36.84   15:36.56  
 17 Whitaker, Evan            FR Wilmington          15:33.10   15:47.74  
 18 Kropka, Casey             SR Mount Union         15:48.40   15:49.18  
 19 Mahon, Spencer            SR Baldwin Wall        15:41.09   15:53.29  
 20 Krupp, Andrew             SO Baldwin Wall        15:38.69   15:57.93  
 21 Kawalec, Jack             JR John Carroll                   15:59.02  
 22 Wahlie, John              SO Mount Union         15:39.43   16:26.05  
 -- Strohm, Spencer           JR Otterbein           15:24.55        DNF  
 -- White, Pat                FR John Carroll        15:21.08        DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
  OAC Record: % 30:24.10  1982        John Timmons, Ohio Wesleyan              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hoffman, Max              JR Otterbein           31:56.51   31:36.72   10   
  2 Dailey, Jamie             SO John Carroll                   31:44.03    8   
  3 Neura, Austin             SR Heidelberg          31:24.86   31:49.77    6   
  4 Schulze, Spencer          SR Ohio Norther        32:18.84   32:08.85    5   
  5 Ehret, Jamey              JR Otterbein           32:25.73   32:13.96    4   
  6 Mahon, Spencer            SR Baldwin Wall        32:46.01   32:18.99    3   
  7 Bach, Jon                 JR Mount Union                    32:35.93    2   
  8 Kropka, Casey             SR Mount Union                    32:40.54    1   
  9 Landis, Nikita            SO Mount Union                    32:53.81  
 10 Kawalec, Jack             JR John Carroll        32:37.28   33:02.00  
 11 Estes, Ryan               FR Otterbein           32:41.43   33:07.62  
 12 Clevinger, Alex           JR Otterbein           32:00.59   33:18.76  
 13 Mehalic, Jason            FR Otterbein           32:56.36   33:23.33  
 14 Wilson, Isaac             JR Baldwin Wall        33:50.38   33:45.43  
 15 Loeper, Alex              FR Ohio Norther        33:47.56   33:56.69  
 16 Krupp, Andrew             SO Baldwin Wall        33:59.81   34:00.85  
 17 McNutt, John              SR Ohio Norther        33:11.54   34:01.52  
 18 Marsh, Jared              JR Mount Union                    34:02.90  
 19 Cancilla, Luke            SR John Carroll        33:39.16   34:05.64  
 20 Skaff, Griffin            JR Ohio Norther        34:03.58   34:24.37  
 21 Hudson, Tyler             FR Heidelberg                     34:35.30  
 22 Mourguet, Justin          SR Heidelberg          35:03.23   34:45.05  
 23 Clemens, Gage             SO Wilmington          34:12.12   35:01.36  
 24 Strohm, Spencer           JR Otterbein           32:26.63   35:14.26  
 -- Dittoe, Keller            SO John Carroll        34:56.08        DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
  OAC Record: % 14.43  4/29/2017   Connor Troyer, Mount Union                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Plant, Mason              JR Mount Union            14.63      14.42Q  2.4  2 
  2 Troyer, Connor            JR Mount Union            14.48      14.48Q  3.3  1 
  3 Dimon, Alex               SO Marietta               14.28      14.49q  2.4  2 
  4 Shade, Brandon            SR Otterbein              14.40      14.58q  3.3  1 
  5 Febus, Cwinn              JR Otterbein              14.60      14.71q  2.4  2 
  6 Klopfenstein, Eric        JR Marietta               14.88      14.86q  3.3  1 
  7 Britt, Malik              SO Mount Union            15.49      14.93q  3.3  1 
  8 Lloyd, Owen               SO Ohio Norther           15.10      14.96q  2.4  2 
  9 Rennette, Michael         FR Otterbein              14.86      15.03   3.3  1 
 10 Conlon, Mackenzie         JR Otterbein              15.19      15.09   2.4  2 
 11 Troyer, Carson            SO Mount Union            15.69      15.79   2.4  2 
 12 Fox, Adam                 JR Muskingum              17.10      16.10   3.3  1 
 13 Koch, Aaron               JR Wilmington             16.65      16.35   3.3  1 
 14 Johnson, Marques          SR Heidelberg             16.58      16.58   2.4  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
  OAC Record: % 14.43  4/29/2017   Connor Troyer, Mount Union                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Plant, Mason              JR Mount Union            14.42      14.35%  1.2  10   
  2 Troyer, Connor            JR Mount Union            14.48      14.42%  1.2   8   
  3 Dimon, Alex               SO Marietta               14.49      14.55   1.2   6   
  4 Shade, Brandon            SR Otterbein              14.58      14.57   1.2   5   
  5 Febus, Cwinn              JR Otterbein              14.71      14.83   1.2   4   
  6 Klopfenstein, Eric        JR Marietta               14.86      14.89   1.2   3   
  7 Britt, Malik              SO Mount Union            14.93      14.90   1.2   2   
  8 Lloyd, Owen               SO Ohio Norther           14.96      15.15   1.2   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  OAC Record: % 51.98  2014        Tyler Mettille, Mount Union                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Beucler, Kenny            SR Heidelberg             52.90      53.38Q  2 
  2 Troyer, Connor            JR Mount Union            53.46      54.08Q  3 
  3 Febus, Cwinn              JR Otterbein              52.61      54.38Q  1 
  4 Iannetta, John            SR John Carroll           55.31      54.56q  2 
  5 Sipes, Tanner             SR Otterbein              55.51      55.87q  1 
  6 Dimon, Alex               SO Marietta               54.74      55.96q  3 
  7 Rennette, Michael         FR Otterbein              56.51      56.03q  2 
  8 Phillips, Isaac           SO Mount Union            55.57      56.33q  1 
  9 Shade, Brandon            SR Otterbein              55.82      56.48   2 
 10 Griffith, Ethan           SO Mount Union            56.42      56.53   3 
 11 McCullough, Colin         SO Ohio Norther           57.08      57.54   1 
 12 Moran, Donovin            SO Ohio Norther           57.91      57.99   2 
 13 Milem, Mitchell           JR Mount Union            56.18      58.57   3 
 14 Koch, Aaron               JR Wilmington             58.22      59.03   3 
 15 Jones, Anthony            SR Marietta               59.38    1:00.11   3 
 16 Fuhrer, Zachary           SR Muskingum            1:01.62    1:00.84   1 
 17 Vaughn, Zachary           SR Ohio Norther         1:01.17    1:02.07   2 
 18 Booze, Christian          FR Ohio Norther         1:02.52    1:04.24   2 
 19 Cole, Brandon             SR Baldwin Wall           57.57    1:05.22   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
  OAC Record: % 51.98  2014        Tyler Mettille, Mount Union                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Troyer, Connor            JR Mount Union            54.08      51.87%  10   
  2 Beucler, Kenny            SR Heidelberg             53.38      52.54    8   
  3 Febus, Cwinn              JR Otterbein              54.38      53.49    6   
  4 Sipes, Tanner             SR Otterbein              55.87      54.24    5   
  5 Rennette, Michael         FR Otterbein              56.03      54.77    4   
  6 Dimon, Alex               SO Marietta               55.96      54.87    3   
  7 Iannetta, John            SR John Carroll           54.56      55.04    2   
  8 Phillips, Isaac           SO Mount Union            56.33      56.27    1   
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
  OAC Record: % 9:00.63              Tim Budic, Baldwin-Wallace                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kellogg, Ian              SR Otterbein            9:19.20    9:23.87   10   
  2 Hampton, Chase            JR Otterbein            9:06.51    9:24.22    8   
  3 Thompson, Jacob           JR Otterbein            9:24.34    9:30.19    6   
  4 Pierson, Ian              FR John Carroll         9:50.97    9:38.37    5   
  5 Roberts, Spencer          SO Baldwin Wall         9:43.61    9:45.40    4   
  6 Sutter, Travis            SO Ohio Norther         9:57.62    9:47.02    3   
  7 Beireis, Gage             FR Otterbein           10:00.00    9:49.23    2   
  8 McGuire, Patrick          JR John Carroll         9:57.05    9:52.78    1   
  9 Whitaker, Evan            FR Wilmington           9:57.00    9:57.43  
 10 Vipperman, Seth           JR Otterbein            9:47.88    9:59.66  
 11 Waterston, Alec           SO Heidelberg          10:12.99   10:20.85  
 12 Rickett, George           FR Wilmington          10:26.00   10:33.85  
 13 Symonds, Andrew           JR Heidelberg          10:27.00   10:37.07  
 14 Bitter, Andrew            SR Otterbein                      10:42.17  
 15 Paul, Dawson              FR Ohio Norther        10:16.92   10:42.80  
 16 McIntyre, Connor          SO John Carroll        10:56.12   10:52.65  
 17 Ryder, Marcus             FR Mount Union         10:48.85   11:07.42  
 18 Riggins, Zachary          FR Baldwin Wall        11:01.14   11:10.94  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  OAC Record: % 40.64  2006        , Mount Union                               
                       Saluppo,Garcon,Biacofsky                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Otterbein  'A'                                      41.64      41.62   2  10   
     1) Rohal, Jack FR                  2) Boales, Tyler FR               
     3) Conlon, Mackenzie JR            4) Febus, Cwinn JR                
  2 Mount Union  'A'                                    42.59      42.09   2   8   
     1) Littlejohn, Darian JR           2) Britt, Malik SO                
     3) Perry, Josh JR                  4) Digby, A.J. JR                 
  3 Heidelberg  'A'                                     42.45      42.54   2   6   
     1) Short, Branden FR               2) Beucler, Kenny SR              
     3) Stoll, Dan JR                   4) Walkins, Volaskis FR           
  4 Wilmington (Ohio)  'A'                              43.11      43.71   2   5   
     1) Koch, Aaron JR                  2) Richardson, Luke FR            
     3) Myers, Colin SO                 4) Knaub, Adam JR                 
  5 Marietta  'A'                                       43.92      43.77   1   4   
     1) Jones, Anthony SR               2) Dimon, Alex SO                 
     3) Sallee, Albert FR               4) Klopfenstein, Eric JR          
  6 Muskingum  'A'                                      44.31      44.03   1   3   
     1) Wallace, Jordan SR              2) Broyles, Sheldon FR            
     3) Johnston, Aaron FR              4) Chen, Evan FR                  
  7 Capital  'A'                                        44.42      44.54   1   2   
     1) Eskra, Joseph FR                2) Meeker, Noah SO                
     3) Moore, Carter FR                4) Williams, Cole FR              
  8 Baldwin Wallace  'A'                                           46.22   1   1   
     1) Cole, Brandon SR                2) Matthews, Nate FR              
     3) Prather, David FR               4) Juda, Joe FR                   
 -- John Carroll  'A'                                   41.18        DNF   2 
     1) Weirich, Cole SR                2) Ward, Deven SO                 
     3) Clark, Garrett FR               4) Snow, Hayden JR                
 -- Ohio Northern  'A'                                  43.51         DQ   1 
     1) McGill, Sean JR                 2) Vaughn, Zachary SR             
     3) McKee, Noah SO                  4) Benny, Cody SR                 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  OAC Record: % 3:13.90  2002        , John Carroll                            
                         Dunklin,Klein,Sample                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 John Carroll  'A'                                 3:17.72    3:20.40   2  10   
     1) Iannetta, John SR               2) Zahren, Mark FR                
     3) Fogle, Bobby SO                 4) Shipman, Mike FR               
  2 Mount Union  'A'                                  3:13.99    3:21.41   2   8   
     1) Printy, Samuel SR               2) Milem, Mitchell JR             
     3) Gill, Tyler FR                  4) Phillips, Isaac SO             
  3 Wilmington (Ohio)  'A'                            3:21.77    3:22.25   2   6   
     1) Richardson, Luke FR             2) Phillimore, Elliot SR          
     3) Knaub, Adam JR                  4) Myers, Colin SO                
  4 Heidelberg  'A'                                   3:23.55    3:22.35   2   5   
     1) Peterson, Eric SR               2) Beucler, Kenny SR              
     3) Luken, Mitch FR                 4) Stoll, Dan JR                  
  5 Otterbein  'A'                                    3:21.11    3:22.90   2   4   
     1) Sipes, Tanner SR                2) Shade, Brandon SR              
     3) Conlon, Mackenzie JR            4) Forney, Nathan JR              
  6 Ohio Northern  'A'                                3:30.94    3:26.54   1   3   
     1) Fox, Jared SO                   2) Moran, Donovin SO              
     3) Shelton, Andrew JR              4) Krabacher, Sam SO              
  7 Marietta  'A'                                     3:25.41    3:27.29   1   2   
     1) Dimon, Alex SO                  2) Walker, Tyler FR               
     3) Sallee, Albert FR               4) Klopfenstein, Eric JR          
  8 Capital  'A'                                      3:31.49    3:28.81   1   1   
     1) Brown, Corbin JR                2) Meeker, Noah SO                
     3) Ward, Grant FR                  4) Williams, Cole FR              
  9 Baldwin Wallace  'A'                              3:29.22    3:28.89   1 
     1) Cole, Brandon SR                2) Matthews, Nate FR              
     3) Juda, Joe FR                    4) Prather, David FR              
 10 Muskingum  'A'                                    3:48.42    3:46.27   1 
     1) Skolosh, Logan JR               2) Fuhrer, Zachary SR             
     3) Broyles, Sheldon FR             4) Weigand, Josh SR               
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
  OAC Record: % 7:37.59  2007        Ohio Northern, Ohio Northern              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 John Carroll  'A'                                            7:56.93   10   
     1) Modzelewski, Zack SR            2) Ernest, Gabe FR                
     3) Shipman, Mike FR                4) Monahan, Kyle SR               
  2 Mount Union  'A'                                             7:58.37    8   
     1) Etzler, Clark SR                2) Probert, Hunter FR             
     3) Gill, Tyler FR                  4) Bryan, Alex FR                 
  3 Ohio Northern  'A'                                8:03.79    8:00.22    6   
     1) Shelton, Andrew JR              2) Krabacher, Sam SO              
     3) Tramontano, Alex SO             4) McVey, Ian SR                  
  4 Heidelberg  'A'                                   8:34.01    8:04.87    5   
     1) Drushal, David FR               2) Peterson, Eric SR              
     3) Wiechart, Dylan SO              4) Luken, Mitch FR                
  5 Otterbein  'A'                                    8:32.20    8:08.89    4   
     1) Daily, Bill FR                  2) McClain, Mitchell JR           
     3) Bosworth, Ryan FR               4) Dilley, Trevor SR              
  6 Baldwin Wallace  'A'                                         8:19.17    3   
     1) Reynoso, Jose SO                2) Matthews, Nate FR              
     3) Juda, Joe FR                    4) Prather, David FR              
  7 Wilmington (Ohio)  'A'                                       8:30.96    2   
     1) Dogbey, Elorm FR                2) Cyrus, Josh SO                 
     3) Rickett, George FR              4) Bertsch, Taton FR              
  8 Capital  'A'                                                 8:40.06    1   
     1) Ward, Grant FR                  2) Pyle, Jonas SO                 
     3) Rus, Andrew SR                  4) Zawatsky, Maxwell FR           
  9 Muskingum  'A'                                               8:43.92  
     1) Skolosh, Logan JR               2) McIntire, Doug JR              
     3) Murray, Andrew SR               4) Weigand, Josh SR               
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Starting Height / Progression
 1.74, 1.79, 1.82, 1.85, 1.88, 1.91, 1.94, 1.97, 2.00, 2.03 2.06
  OAC Record: % 2.14m  1981        Jeff Stafford, Marietta                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hershberger, Evan         SO Mount Union            2.03m      2.03m    6-08.00  10   
     1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 
        O  XXO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Hiatt, Jordan             SO Mount Union            1.90m      2.00m    6-06.75   7   
     1.74 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Slack, Tanner             SO Mount Union            1.94m      2.00m    6-06.75   7   
     1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Snow, Hayden              JR John Carroll           1.80m      1.97m    6-05.50   5   
     1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 
       XO    O  XXO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Fritz, Wes                SR Heidelberg             2.04m     J1.97m    6-05.50   4   
     1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Myers, Colin              SO Wilmington             1.90m      1.91m    6-03.25   3   
     1.74 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
       XO    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Seman, John               SR Capital                1.92m      1.88m    6-02.00   2   
     1.85 1.88 1.91 
       XO    O  XXX 
  8 Fox, Adam                 JR Muskingum                         1.85m    6-00.75   1   
     1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Hill, Elijah              SO Mount Union            1.81m      1.82m    5-11.50 
     1.82 1.85 
      XXO  XXX 
 10 Wallace, Jordan           SR Muskingum              1.83m      1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.74 1.79 1.82 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Lloyd, Owen               SO Ohio Norther           1.88m     J1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.74 1.79 1.82 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Saunders, Cade            SO Ohio Norther           1.78m         NH            
     1.74 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Starting Height / Progression
 2.81, 2.96, 3.11, 3.21, 3.31, 3.41, 3.51, 3.61, 3.76, (+5cm)
  OAC Record: % 5.31m  4/29/2016   Tyler Orewiler, Mount Union                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kovatch, James            JR Marietta               5.00m      4.66m   15-03.50  10   
     4.56 4.66 4.76 
       XO    O  XXX 
  2 Buderer, Andrew           FR Ohio Norther           4.61m     J4.66m   15-03.50   8   
     4.16 4.26 4.36 4.46 4.56 4.66 4.76 
        O  PPP    O    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
  3 Shellhaas, Luke           FR Ohio Norther           4.48m      4.56m   14-11.50   6   
     4.16 4.26 4.36 4.46 4.56 4.66 
        O  PPP  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Eskra, Joseph             FR Capital                4.35m      4.36m   14-03.50   5   
     4.06 4.16 4.26 4.36 4.46 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Fox, Adam                 JR Muskingum              4.36m     J4.36m   14-03.50   4   
     4.16 4.26 4.36 4.46 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Binkley, Jacob            FR Otterbein              4.05m      4.16m   13-07.75   3   
     3.91 4.06 4.16 4.26 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Jennings, Brian           JR Otterbein              4.05m     J4.16m   13-07.75   2   
     3.76 3.91 4.06 4.16 4.26 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Gaylord II, Donald        SO Ohio Norther           4.03m      4.06m   13-03.75   1   
     3.91 4.06 4.16 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Dunn, Kyle                FR Mount Union            3.66m     J4.06m   13-03.75 
     3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76 3.91 4.06 4.16 
       XO    O   XO  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Chirdon, Jesse            JR Otterbein              4.20m     J4.06m   13-03.75 
     4.06 4.16 
      XXO  XXX 
 11 Cooper, Tyler             FR Mount Union            3.55m      3.76m   12-04.00 
     3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76 3.91 
       XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Litwinowicz, Christian    FR John Carroll           3.50m      3.46m   11-04.25 
     3.31 3.46 3.61 
       XO    O  XXX 
 13 Fisher, Ben               FR Mount Union            3.55m      3.31m   10-10.25 
     3.31 3.46 
        O  XXX 
 -- Fulton, Nick              SO Muskingum              3.90m         NH            
     3.91 
      XXX 
 -- St. Clair, Noah           FR Muskingum              3.35m         NH            
     3.91 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==================================================================================================
  OAC Record: % 7.60m  4/27/2018   Hayden Snow, John Carroll                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           H# Points
==================================================================================================
  1 Snow, Hayden              JR John Carroll           7.33m      7.45m  +0.0  24-05.50  2  10   
     7.39m(+0.0) 7.45m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Ward, Deven               SO John Carroll                      6.91m  +0.0  22-08.00  1   8   
     6.91m(+0.0) 5.78m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Richardson, Luke          FR Wilmington             6.63m      6.73m  +0.0  22-01.00  2   6   
     6.45m(+0.0) 6.59m(+0.0) 6.42m(+0.0) 6.73m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  4 Rohal, Jack               FR Otterbein              6.69m      6.67m  +0.0  21-10.75  2   5   
     6.58m(+0.0) 6.58m(+0.0) 6.67m(+0.0) 6.45m(+0.0) 6.61m(+0.0) 6.60m(+0.0)
  5 Minton, Corey             FR John Carroll           6.29m      6.60m  +0.0  21-08.00  2   4   
     6.60m(+0.0) 6.49m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  6 Troyer, Connor            JR Mount Union                       6.58m  +0.0  21-07.25  1   3   
     6.55m(+0.0) 6.58m(+0.0) PASS(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7 Fitzwater, Cody           JR Mount Union            6.41m      6.42m  +0.0  21-00.75  2   2   
     6.09m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.33m(+0.0) 6.05m(+0.0) 6.42m(+0.0) 6.32m(+0.0)
  8 Conlon, Mackenzie         JR Otterbein              6.30m      6.41m  +0.0  21-00.50  2   1   
     6.41m(+0.0) 6.16m(+0.0) 5.89m(+0.0) 6.05m(+0.0) 5.91m(+0.0) 6.31m(+0.0)
  9 Myers, Colin              SO Wilmington             6.53m      6.40m  +0.0  21-00.00  2 
     6.08m(+0.0) 6.40m(+0.0) 6.36m(+0.0) 6.32m(+0.0) 6.28m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
 10 Troyer, Carson            SO Mount Union            6.13m      6.31m  +0.0  20-08.50  1 
     5.99m(+0.0) 6.31m(+0.0) 6.07m(+0.0)          
 11 Fox, Adam                 JR Muskingum              6.04m      6.13m  +0.0  20-01.50  1 
     6.13m(+0.0) 6.07m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)           
 12 Fritz, Wes                SR Heidelberg             6.59m      6.12m  +0.0  20-01.00  2 
     6.11m(+0.0) 6.12m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)           
 12 Burns, Logan              FR Mount Union            5.94m      6.12m  +0.0  20-01.00  1 
     5.78m(+0.0) 6.12m(+0.0) 6.05m(+0.0)           
 14 Smith, Jordan             JR Ohio Norther           5.95m      6.00m  +0.0  19-08.25  1 
     5.74m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.00m(+0.0)           
 15 Cameron, Dow              FR Mount Union            6.23m      5.94m  +0.0  19-06.00  2 
     5.92m(+0.0) 5.94m(+0.0) 5.91m(+0.0)           
 16 Burnam, Miles             SR Otterbein              5.80m      5.92m  +0.0  19-05.25  1 
     5.84m(+0.0) 5.92m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)           
 17 Jones, Anthony            SR Marietta               5.82m      5.82m  +0.0  19-01.25  1 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.82m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)           
 18 Redding, George           FR Otterbein              5.72m      5.76m  +0.0  18-10.75  1 
     5.71m(+0.0) 5.76m(+0.0) 5.54m(+0.0)           
 
Men Triple Jump
==================================================================================================
  OAC Record: % 15.04m  1999        Shawn Watson, Mount Union                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           H# Points
==================================================================================================
  1 Minton, Corey             FR John Carroll          12.97m     13.96m  +0.0  45-09.75  2  10   
     13.61m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 13.71m(+0.0) 12.55m(1.8) 13.72m(+0.0) 13.96m(+0.0)
  2 Myers, Colin              SO Wilmington            12.54m     13.10m   0.3  42-11.75  2   8   
     12.18m(+0.0) 13.02m(0.3) 12.68m(5.7) 12.65m(0.2) 12.43m(+0.0) 13.10m(0.3)
  3 Conlon, Mackenzie         JR Otterbein             12.90m     12.99m   0.7  42-07.50  2   6   
     12.65m(+0.0) 12.81m(0.3) 12.67m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 12.29m(+0.0) 12.99m(0.7)
  4 Fitzwater, Cody           JR Mount Union           12.55m     12.91m  +0.0  42-04.25  2   5   
     FOUL(2.1) 12.28m(+0.0) 12.65m(+0.0) FOUL(2.2) 12.91m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  5 Rohal, Jack               FR Otterbein             12.50m     12.82m  +0.0  42-00.75  2   4   
     12.82m(+0.0) 12.28m(0.5) 12.60m(+0.0) 11.46m(0.2) 12.68m(+0.0) 12.54m(+0.0)
  6 Burns, Logan              FR Mount Union           12.17m     12.81m  +0.0  42-00.50  1   3   
     12.21m(+0.0) FOUL(1.1) 12.81m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.2)
  7 Hill, Elijah              SO Mount Union           11.62m     12.64m  +0.0  41-05.75  1   2   
     12.64m(+0.0) 12.27m(+0.0) 12.26m(1.9) 11.97m(+0.0) 12.36m(0.1) FOUL(1.1)
  8 Hayes, Nate               SO Capital               12.40m     12.61m  +0.0  41-04.50  2   1   
     12.35m(1.1) 12.57m(1.4) 12.61m(+0.0) 12.48m(5.7) 12.04m(1.1) 12.30m(+0.0)
  9 Richardson, Luke          FR Wilmington            12.58m     12.58m  +0.0  41-03.25  2 
     12.52m(+0.0) 12.58m(+0.0) FOUL(0.6) 11.97m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
 10 Slack, Tanner             SO Mount Union           12.39m     12.53m   1.7  41-01.50  1 
     FOUL(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 12.53m(1.7)           
 11 Fox, Adam                 JR Muskingum             12.73m     12.52m   1.7  41-01.00  2 
     12.52m(1.7) FOUL(+0.0) 12.15m(0.3)           
 12 McKee, Noah               SO Ohio Norther          11.69m     12.40m   0.8  40-08.25  1 
     12.40m(0.8) 11.90m(+0.0) 11.95m(0.5)           
 13 Johnson, Marques          SR Heidelberg            13.01m     12.38m   0.1  40-07.50  2 
     11.26m(7.6) FOUL(0.3) 12.38m(0.1)           
 14 Peregoncev, Anton         FR John Carroll          12.66m     12.33m   1.1  40-05.50  2 
     FOUL(1.1) 12.10m(1.3) 12.33m(1.1)           
 15 Redding, George           FR Otterbein             11.94m     12.02m   1.2  39-05.25  1 
     11.16m(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) 12.02m(1.2)           
 16 Hill, Joe                 FR Otterbein             11.66m     11.73m   0.1  38-06.00  1 
     11.55m(0.1) 11.68m(+0.0) 11.73m(0.1)           
 17 Wardlow, Chris            JR John Carroll          11.94m     11.67m  +0.0  38-03.50  1 
     11.67m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(6.0)           
 18 Jones, Anthony            SR Marietta              12.00m     11.64m   0.7  38-02.25  1 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.64m(0.7)           
 -- McCartney, Daniel         FR Marietta                           FOUL                  1 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(+0.0)           
 
Men Shot Put
=============================================================================================
  OAC Record: % 17.98m  2008        Dan Gould, Mount Union                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            H# Points
=============================================================================================
  1 Miller, Josh              SO Capital               16.38m     16.07m   52-08.75  2  10   
      15.26m  FOUL  14.45m  15.23m  14.87m  16.07m
  2 Sherman, Sean             JR Mount Union           16.17m     15.61m   51-02.75  2   8   
      15.36m  15.28m  FOUL  14.98m  FOUL  15.61m
  3 Reicher, Louie            SO Muskingum             15.28m     15.43m   50-07.50  2   6   
      14.17m  FOUL  14.65m  14.39m  14.26m  15.43m
  4 Cooper, Lucas             JR Mount Union           15.42m     15.23m   49-11.75  2   5   
      14.51m  15.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.23m
  5 Achladis, Ted             JR Baldwin Wall          15.62m     15.12m   49-07.25  2   4   
      14.13m  FOUL  14.72m  15.12m  14.64m  FOUL
  6 Bost, J.J.                SR John Carroll          15.57m     14.88m   48-10.00  2   3   
      14.80m  14.88m  14.61m  14.46m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Coriell, Evan             SR Otterbein             15.84m     14.85m   48-08.75  2   2   
      FOUL  14.36m  FOUL  14.19m  14.85m  FOUL
  8 Dysert, Zak               SR Baldwin Wall          14.51m     14.28m   46-10.25  2   1   
      13.46m  14.13m  13.84m  FOUL  FOUL  14.28m
  9 Woods, Milton             JR Baldwin Wall          14.57m     14.11m   46-03.50  2 
      14.11m  FOUL  13.82m  13.45m  13.31m  FOUL
 10 Aikins, Austin            SR Mount Union           14.48m     14.01m   45-11.75  1 
      14.01m  13.85m  13.64m           
 11 Bradshaw, Matt            SO Ohio Norther          13.73m     13.22m   43-04.50  1 
      13.22m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Wilkinson, Verondtae      FR Heidelberg            12.79m     13.12m   43-00.50  1 
      FOUL  11.50m  13.12m           
 13 Calhoun, Seth             JR Mount Union           13.99m     13.03m   42-09.00  1 
      13.03m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Vuono, Nick               JR John Carroll          12.82m     12.31m   40-04.75  1 
      11.43m  12.31m  FOUL           
 15 Russelberg, Bradley       JR Ohio Norther          12.27m     12.04m   39-06.00  1 
      11.82m  12.04m  11.94m          
 16 Sube, Alex                SO Ohio Norther          11.96m     11.94m   39-02.25  1 
      10.76m  FOUL  11.94m           
 17 Shuga, Joe                SO Wilmington            13.44m     11.63m   38-02.00  1 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.63m           
 18 Floyd, Wade               SR Muskingum             11.94m     10.82m   35-06.00  1 
      FOUL  10.82m  10.59m          
 
Men Discus Throw
=============================================================================================
  OAC Record: % 54.11m  1964        Bert Reuss, Ohio Wesleyan                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            H# Points
=============================================================================================
  1 Colby, Nick               SR John Carroll          52.30m     49.92m     163-09  2  10   
      46.24m  47.42m  45.22m  44.33m  47.44m  49.92m
  2 Cooper, Lucas             JR Mount Union           49.99m     47.50m     155-10  2   8   
      47.50m  46.07m  46.14m  46.07m  44.52m  FOUL
  3 Achladis, Ted             JR Baldwin Wall          47.58m     46.83m     153-08  2   6   
      46.40m  46.83m  FOUL  46.28m  45.86m  44.39m
  4 Bost, J.J.                SR John Carroll          47.98m     46.25m     151-09  2   5   
      43.38m  43.04m  41.58m  46.25m  FOUL  43.05m
  5 Sherman, Sean             JR Mount Union           45.56m     45.22m     148-04  2   4   
      43.71m  42.08m  45.22m  FOUL  40.89m  45.19m
  6 Dysert, Zak               SR Baldwin Wall          47.59m     44.22m     145-01  2   3   
      43.64m  43.42m  44.19m  44.22m  42.66m  44.05m
  7 Miller, Josh              SO Capital               44.51m     44.18m     144-11  2   2   
      FOUL  42.10m  42.00m  44.18m  42.27m  42.86m
  8 Aikins, Austin            SR Mount Union           42.96m     43.67m     143-03  1   1   
      43.28m  FOUL  40.77m  39.80m  43.67m  41.90m
  9 Smith, Spencer            FR Capital               38.38m     42.28m     138-08  1 
      36.65m  42.28m  40.91m  42.15m  39.02m  39.33m
 10 Calhoun, Seth             JR Mount Union           43.44m     42.06m     138-00  2 
      42.06m  40.01m  40.41m           
 11 Gyulai, Jeremiah          SO Mount Union           44.86m     42.01m     137-10  2 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.01m          
 12 Bradshaw, Matt            SO Ohio Norther          46.90m     41.66m     136-08  2 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.66m            
 13 Shuga, Joe                SO Wilmington            41.74m     40.30m     132-03  1 
      35.02m  40.30m  38.01m         
 14 Reicher, Louie            SO Muskingum             41.64m     39.28m     128-10  1 
      37.19m  34.43m  39.28m            
 15 Coriell, Evan             SR Otterbein             45.08m     38.58m     126-07  2 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.58m            
 16 Floyd, Wade               SR Muskingum             39.31m     37.98m     124-07  1 
      33.38m  FOUL  37.98m            
 17 Lehr, Jack                SO Ohio Norther          39.62m     37.58m     123-03  1 
      37.38m  35.93m  37.58m            
 18 Sube, Alex                SO Ohio Norther          37.86m     37.40m     122-08  1 
      37.00m  FOUL  37.40m           
 19 Kantor, Michael           JR Otterbein             38.85m     36.82m     120-10  1 
      36.68m  36.82m  34.94m           
 -- Woods, Milton             JR Baldwin Wall          40.71m       FOUL             1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- O'Conner, Derrick         JR Otterbein             41.11m       FOUL             1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Hammer Throw
=============================================================================================
  OAC Record: % 58.38m  4/25/2014   Sean Donnelly, Mount Union                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            H# Points
=============================================================================================
  1 Dysert, Zak               SR Baldwin Wall          64.21m     62.59m%    205-04  2  10   
      59.64m  60.64m  61.50m  FOUL  62.59m  59.80m
  2 Colby, Nick               SR John Carroll          57.71m     57.14m     187-06  2   8   
      55.97m  57.14m  FOUL  FOUL  55.42m  55.93m
  3 Bradshaw, Matt            SO Ohio Norther          53.73m     53.72m     176-03  2   6   
      47.63m  50.09m  53.23m  53.72m  50.74m  50.23m
  4 Brogan, Connor            JR Mount Union           44.88m     48.60m     159-05  2   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  48.60m  45.40m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Miller, Josh              SO Capital               45.41m     48.59m     159-05  2   4   
      FOUL  45.48m  FOUL  44.75m  45.34m  48.59m
  6 Williams, Max             JR Mount Union           47.74m     48.44m     158-11  2   3   
      41.92m  45.84m  47.04m  47.70m  48.44m  FOUL
  7 Reicher, Louie            SO Muskingum             51.31m     47.85m     157-00  2   2   
      46.33m  FOUL  FOUL  47.85m  43.18m  FOUL
  8 Bost, J.J.                SR John Carroll          46.26m     47.77m     156-09  2   1   
      44.69m  FOUL  47.39m  FOUL  47.77m  FOUL
  9 Shuga, Joe                SO Wilmington            45.32m     43.47m     142-07  2 
      43.47m  43.00m  41.63m  43.30m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Woods, Milton             JR Baldwin Wall          44.19m     41.86m     137-04  1 
      40.71m  39.54m  41.86m           
 11 Vuono, Nick               JR John Carroll          43.83m     40.54m     133-00  1 
      38.94m  40.54m  FOUL           
 12 Maxwell, Brady            SO Mount Union           36.56m     39.64m     130-01  1 
      39.02m  39.64m  FOUL           
 13 Smith, Spencer            FR Capital               38.10m     39.41m     129-03  1 
      FOUL  39.41m  38.16m           
 14 Sube, Alex                SO Ohio Norther          44.42m     38.71m     127-00  2 
      37.55m  FOUL  38.71m           
 15 Johnson, Eric             FR Muskingum             39.19m     38.35m     125-10  1 
      32.43m  38.35m  32.20m           
 16 Gyulai, Jeremiah          SO Mount Union           46.47m     37.17m     121-11  2 
      37.17m  FOUL  FOUL           
 17 Lehr, Jack                SO Ohio Norther          38.40m     35.29m     115-09  1 
      34.18m  FOUL  35.29m           
 18 Russelberg, Bradley       JR Ohio Norther          36.01m     34.98m     114-09  1 
      33.03m  FOUL  34.98m           
 19 Fritsch, Jacob            SO John Carroll          38.28m     32.34m     106-01  1 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.34m           
 20 Kantor, Michael           JR Otterbein             43.23m     31.18m     102-03  1 
      FOUL  31.18m  FOUL           
 21 Miller, Josh              SO Wilmington                       30.31m      99-05  1 
      30.31m  27.06m  FOUL           
 -- Pacifico, Andrew          FR Wilmington            41.05m       FOUL             1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Javelin Throw
=============================================================================================
  OAC Record: % 67.27m  4/27/2018   Jaquill Scott, Mount Union                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            H# Points
=============================================================================================
  1 Fritsch, Jacob            SO John Carroll          55.94m     53.77m     176-05  2  10   
      52.52m  52.35m  53.77m  52.39m  50.08m  FOUL
  2 Gyulai, Jeremiah          SO Mount Union           53.93m     49.02m     160-10  2   8   
      48.82m  49.02m  FOUL  FOUL  46.19m  47.15m
  3 Jennings, Brian           JR Otterbein             46.41m     47.96m     157-04  1   6   
      47.96m  45.62m  PASS  PASS  FOUL  43.53m
  4 Biskup, Bryce             JR Mount Union           48.01m     47.68m     156-05  2   5   
      45.20m  46.45m  47.68m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  5 Day, Marcus               JR Mount Union           48.91m     46.73m     153-04  2   4   
      46.73m  46.42m  43.84m  FOUL  FOUL  43.86m
  6 Dreyer, Kevin             SO Muskingum             50.39m     45.69m     149-11  2   3   
      42.46m  42.92m  40.34m  39.05m  45.69m  42.87m
  7 Dysert, Zak               SR Baldwin Wall          43.57m     45.10m     147-11  1   2   
      45.10m  44.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Daniello, Garrett         SO Mount Union           52.46m     44.34m     145-06  2   1   
      44.34m  FOUL  43.45m  43.10m  43.20m  FOUL
  9 Bost, J.J.                SR John Carroll          51.33m     43.59m     143-00  2 
      38.85m  41.80m  FOUL  FOUL  43.59m  FOUL
 10 Krugh, Nicholas           SR Ohio Norther          40.38m     38.12m     125-01  1 
      32.33m  38.12m  37.24m           
 11 Staley, Matt              FR Baldwin Wall          41.63m     37.66m     123-07  1 
      37.66m  32.18m  36.95m           
 12 Lehr, Jack                SO Ohio Norther          50.41m     37.33m     122-06  2 
      37.33m  PASS  PASS            
 13 Cary, Gino                JR Muskingum             42.62m     37.22m     122-01  1 
      36.29m  FOUL  37.22m           
 14 Burnam, Miles             SR Otterbein             39.74m     32.91m     108-00  1 
      31.81m  32.91m  30.00m           
 -- O'Conner, Derrick         JR Otterbein             41.87m       FOUL             1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) John Carroll               168        2) Mount Union               161   
    3) Otterbein                  159        4) Baldwin Wallace            99   
    5) Ohio Northern               71        6) Capital                    43   
    7) Heidelberg                  30        8) Marietta                   20   
    9) Muskingum                   18       10) Wilmington (Ohio)          11   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mount Union                197        2) John Carroll              183   
    3) Otterbein                  178        4) Ohio Northern              59   
    5) Heidelberg                  50        6) Baldwin Wallace            47   
    7) Wilmington (Ohio)           30        8) Capital                    28   
    8) Marietta                    28       10) Muskingum                  19