Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Wilmington Quakers

Licensed to Cedarville University      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/30/2019 05:59 PM
            Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open 2019 - 3/30/2019             
                     Cedarville University, Cedarville, OH                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: % 10.68  4/16/2004   Kirk Hawkins, Central State Univ.           
Track Record: # 10.44  4/29/2017   James Glenn, Central State Univ.            
NCAA II auto: ! 10.26                                                          
 NCAAII Prov: $ 10.58                                                          
   NAIA Auto: @ 10.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lumsden, Malcom           FR St. Scholast             11.00   1.5  5  10   
  2 Corbitt, Richard          FR Cincinnati C             11.07   2.2  2   8   
  3 Goldsmith, Deion             UC Running C             11.07   1.2  1 
  4 Read, Owen                FR Walsh                    11.22   2.2  2   6   
  5 xBurnett, Brian              Unattached               11.22   1.2  1 
  6 Kyser, Wade               SR Cedarville               11.26   2.2  2   5   
  7 Knaub, Adam               JR Wilmington (             11.35   1.2  1   4   
  8 Petron, Michael           FR St. Scholast             11.38   2.1  4   3   
  9 Koch, Aaron               JR Wilmington (             11.42   2.2  2   2   
 10 Richardson, Luke          FR Wilmington (             11.47   2.2  2   1   
 11 Entsminger, Matt          SR Wittenberg               11.55   1.2  1 
 12 Boxer, Josh               SR Cedarville               11.57   1.9  3 
 13 Branton, Tyler            JR Wittenberg               11.71   1.9  3 
 14 Brewer, Maurice           SO Defiance                 11.73   1.9  3 
 15 Meadows, Clay             FR Anderson (In             11.75   2.1  4 
 16 Shepardson, Grant         FR Wittenberg               11.81   2.2  2 
 17 Drumm-Turner, Cody        SO Defiance                 11.81   1.9  3 
 18 Caris, Gabe               SO Defiance                 11.83   1.9  3 
 19 Blatz, Donovan            SO St. Scholast             11.83   1.9  3 
 20 Graeff, Daniel            SO Cedarville               11.90   2.1  4 
 21 Thomas, Joshua            SR Anderson (In             12.00   1.5  5 
 22 Robinson, Azad            FR Wittenberg               12.05   1.9  3 
 23 Casto, Nicholas           SR UC Running C             12.07   2.1  4 
 24 Adams, Jair               FR Anderson (In             12.24   1.5  5 
 25 Baumann, Andre            SR Cedarville               12.25   1.9  3 
 26 Atherton, Isaac           FR Anderson (In             12.38   1.5  5 
 27 Daniel, Percy             FR Defiance                 12.80   1.5  5 
 28 Blakely, David               Unattached               12.80   2.1  4 
 29 Komisarski, Bob              Unattached               13.84   2.1  4 
 -- Contrucci, Michael        FR Walsh                       FS   2.2  2 
 -- Maduka, Tim               JR UC                         DNF   1.2  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 must check in by 1:45 for heat/lane assignment
 Meet Record: % 21.94  3/27/2010   Justin Ware, Tiffin University              
Track Record: # 21.45  5/11/2007   Justin Conway, Univ. of Cincinnati          
NCAA II auto: ! 20.75                                                          
 NCAAII Prov: $ 21.36                                                          
   NAIA Auto: @ 21.48                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Rager, Ryan               SO Cedarville               22.21   1.4  1  10   
  2 Kyser, Wade               SR Cedarville               22.33   1.4  1   8   
  3 Kane, Ryan                JR UC                       22.66   1.4  1   6   
  4 Lumsden, Malcom           FR St. Scholast             22.72   1.8  2   5   
  5 Read, Owen                FR Walsh                    22.82   1.8  2   4   
  6 Contrucci, Michael        FR Walsh                    22.87   1.4  1   3   
  7 Goldsmith, Deion             UC Running C             22.95   1.4  1 
  8 Brown, Joshua             FR Cedarville               23.31   1.8  3   2   
  9 Salisbury, Seth           SO Cedarville               23.45   1.9  4   1   
 10 Entsminger, Matt          SR Wittenberg               23.54   1.8  3 
 11 Albanese, Austyn          SO Wittenberg               23.62   1.8  3 
 12 Inaba, Fabio              FR Rio Grande               23.85   1.8  2 
 13 Caris, Gabe               SO Defiance                 23.87   1.8  2 
 14 Huffington, Finigan       FR St. Scholast             23.93   1.9  4 
 15 Loller, Hunter            SO Anderson (In             23.97   1.8  2 
 16 Barnett, Alex             FR Anderson (In             23.98   1.9  4 
 17 Petron, Michael           FR St. Scholast             24.01   0.9  6 
 18 Finkeldey, Josh           FR Wittenberg               24.03   1.8  3 
 19 Boxer, Josh               SR Cedarville               24.09   1.4  1 
 20 Zartman, Brandon          SR Defiance                 24.69   1.9  4 
 21 McFadden, Jermaine        FR Anderson (In             24.72   1.9  4 
 22 Thomas, Joshua            SR Anderson (In             24.81   1.0  5 
 23 Robinson, Azad            FR Wittenberg               24.91   1.0  5 
 24 Rutherford, Aaron         JR Wittenberg               24.96   1.0  5 
 25 Baumann, Andre            SR Cedarville               25.13   1.9  4 
 26 Graham, Maurice           SO Wittenberg               25.22   1.8  3 
 27 Drumm-Turner, Cody        SO Defiance                 25.25   1.8  2 
 28 Branton, Tyler            JR Wittenberg               25.44   1.8  3 
 29 Sanders, Deshawn          FR Anderson (In             25.61   1.0  5 
 30 Adams, Jair               FR Anderson (In             25.80   1.9  4 
 31 Williams, Terence         FR Defiance                 26.05   0.9  6 
 32 McClaskey, Zachary        SO Walsh                    26.40   1.8  3 
 33 Tichenor, Hunter          FR Wittenberg               26.62   1.0  5 
 34 Blakely, David               Unattached               26.94   0.9  6 
 35 Komisarski, Bob              Unattached               30.09   0.9  6 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: % 49.00  3/31/2007   Josh Perry, Univ. of Rio Grande             
Track Record: # 49.00  3/31/2007   Josh Perry, Univ. of Rio Grande             
NCAA II auto: ! 46.23                                                          
 NCAAII Prov: $ 47.77                                                          
   NAIA Auto: @ 48.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Duricky, Connor           SO UC                       50.28   1  10   
  2 Haslam, Naythan           FR Siena Height             50.36   1   8   
  3 Rager, Ryan               SO Cedarville               50.62   1   6   
  4 Kane, Ryan                JR UC                       51.07   1   5   
  5 Brown, Joshua             FR Cedarville               51.80   2   4   
  6 Dogbey, Elorm             FR Wilmington (             52.04   2   3   
  7 Haake, David              SO Wittenberg               52.14   2   2   
  8 Albanese, Austyn          SO Wittenberg               52.17   2   1   
  9 Phillimore, Elliot        SR Wilmington (             52.22   2 
 10 Gatchell, Joel            JR Cedarville               52.61   2 
 11 Knaub, Adam               JR Wilmington (             52.65   2 
 12 Salisbury, Seth           SO Cedarville               52.80   2 
 13 Gruet, Chase              SO Cedarville               52.98   5 
 14 Merrick, Justin           FR Cedarville               53.03   3 
 15 Loller, Hunter            SO Anderson (In             53.25   1 
 16 Finkeldey, Josh           FR Wittenberg               53.45   4 
 17 Shane, Trent              FR Walsh                    53.84   3 
 18 Widmer, Teddy             FR St. Scholast             53.90   3 
 19 Wiedeman, Andrew             UC Running C             54.31   4 
 20 Graham, Maurice           SO Wittenberg               54.43   3 
 21 Huffington, Finigan       FR St. Scholast             54.62   5 
 22 Jackson, William          SR Siena Height             55.20   3 
 23 Facemeyer, Daschle        SR Rio Grande               55.47   4 
 24 Cerar, Frank              SR St. Scholast             55.65   4 
 25 Zartman, Brandon          SR Defiance                 55.77   4 
 26 Marsh, Jason              FR Siena Height             56.13   4 
 27 Rymer, Aleksandar         SO Walsh                    56.30   4 
 28 King, Tyler               SO Cincinnati C             57.04   5 
 29 Rutherford, Aaron         JR Wittenberg               57.47   5 
 30 Williams, Terence         FR Defiance                 58.50   5 
 31 Tichenor, Hunter          FR Wittenberg             1:00.68   5 
 32 McClaskey, Zachary        SO Walsh                  1:01.03   4 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: % 1:52.67  3/31/2012   Sam Borchers, Miami Valley TC             
Track Record: # 1:51.33  4/22/2006   Julius Rono, Roberts Wesleyan College     
NCAA II auto: ! 1:48.78                                                        
 NCAAII Prov: $ 1:52.03                                                        
   NAIA Auto: @ 1:52.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Weinhold, Alec            SR Cedarville             1:58.79   1  10   
  2 Jones, Keshawn            JR Rio Grande             1:59.55   1   8   
  3 Cordonnier, Jack          FR UC                     2:00.00   1   6   
  4 Pearl, Sam                FR Miami Univer           2:00.08   2   5   
  5 Seitz, Johnny             FR Cincinnati C           2:00.37   4   4   
  6 Mayes, Kenneth            SR Wittenberg             2:01.94   1   3   
  7 Church, Sam               JR Ohio Christi           2:02.16   3   2   
  8 McCormick-Nerlinger, Mat  FR Cedarville             2:02.41   1   1   
  9 Harper, Samuel            SR Cedarville             2:02.55   2 
 10 Lester, Isaiah            SO Rio Grande             2:03.78   2 
 11 Carr, Carter              FR Cincinnati C           2:04.09   2 
 12 Howard, Anthony              UC Running C           2:05.09   2 
 13 Patrick, Greg             FR Ohio Christi           2:05.42   3 
 14 Patrick, CJ               FR Ohio Christi           2:05.79   3 
 15 Landadio, Chris           SO Cedarville             2:06.23   3 
 16 Bertsch, Taton            FR Wilmington (           2:07.70   2 
 17 Wilson, Jay               SR UC Running C           2:08.04   4 
 18 Tarr, Cameron             FR Walsh                  2:08.59   2 
 19 Wilson, Bryan             SR UC Running C           2:08.75   4 
 20 Chambers, Jack            FR Wittenberg             2:09.18   2 
 21 Rusek, Dylan                 UC Running C           2:09.54   3 
 22 Bredeson, Luke            SO Cedarville             2:10.53   2 
 23 Mentzer, Travis           FR Wittenberg             2:10.78   4 
 24 Whitaker, Evan            FR Wilmington (           2:11.32   3 
 25 Snodgrass, Andrew            Toledo Cross           2:12.25   3 
 26 Cyrus, Josh               SO Wilmington (           2:12.86   3 
 27 Stockman, Gunnar             UC Running C           2:12.93   4 
 28 Hutchinson, Kaid          JR Anderson (In           2:13.89   4 
 29 Kropf, Evan               FR Anderson (In           2:14.51   5 
 30 Emmert, Ethan             SO Wright State           2:17.34   4 
 31 Klenk, David              FR Cincinnati C           2:17.75   5 
 32 Wilson, Clayton           SO Anderson (In           2:20.17   5 
 33 Foote, Sam                FR Wilmington (           2:25.72   5 
 34 Dietrich, Joshua             UC Running C           2:26.15   5 
 35 Hohulin, Nathan              UC Running C           2:26.19   5 
 36 Churchill, Ian               Toledo Cross           2:26.24   5 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: % 3:52.00  3/31/2007   Daniel Roberts, Cedarville University     
Track Record: # 3:49.92  4/22/2006   Julius Rono, Roberts Wesleyan College     
NCAA II auto: ! 3:44.28                                                        
 NCAAII Prov: $ 3:50.52                                                        
   NAIA Auto: @ 3:53.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Weinhold, Alec            SR Cedarville             4:00.20   1  10   
  2 Dunn, Ryan                SR Wright State           4:01.89   1   8   
  3 Gatchell, Ethan           SR Cedarville             4:02.82   1   6   
  4 Classen, Trent            JR Cedarville             4:04.80   1   5   
  5 Harley, Jonathon             UC Running C           4:05.55   1 
  6 Rodden, Brent             SR Siena Height           4:08.77   1   4   
  7 Cordonnier, Jack          FR UC                     4:09.08   1   3   
  8 Weber, Alex               JR Cedarville             4:09.89   1   2   
  9 Mosmeier, Keifer          FR UC                     4:10.37   1   1   
 10 Benecke, Kyle             SR Ohio Christi           4:14.56   1 
 11 Patrick, CJ               FR Ohio Christi           4:15.28   2 
 12 Leatherman, Ian           JR Anderson (In           4:16.65   1 
 13 Farah, Mohamed            SO Rio Grande             4:17.31   2 
 14 Patrick, Greg             FR Ohio Christi           4:18.58   2 
 15 Bredeson, Luke            SO Cedarville             4:19.92   1 
 16 Parkinson, Jordan         SO Siena Height           4:19.98   2 
 17 Sainey, Cullen            FR Wittenberg             4:20.40   2 
 18 Whitaker, Evan            FR Wilmington (           4:21.39   2 
 19 Seitz, Johnny             FR Cincinnati C           4:21.58   3 
 20 Bertsch, Taton            FR Wilmington (           4:22.17   2 
 21 Carr, Carter              FR Cincinnati C           4:23.22   3 
 22 Messer, Derek             SR Toledo Cross           4:24.06   3 
 23 Gideon, Kevin             SO Cedarville             4:24.57   1 
 24 Rusek, Dylan                 UC Running C           4:28.55   3 
 25 Stockman, Gunnar             UC Running C           4:29.22   4 
 26 Clemens, Gage             SO Wilmington (           4:30.42   3 
 27 Hartsuff, Liam            FR Siena Height           4:31.23   1 
 28 Woldemicheal, Esrom       SR Siena Height           4:31.24   2 
 29 Bauer, Bradley            SO Siena Height           4:31.89   2 
 30 Pearson, Cam              SO St. Scholast           4:35.47   3 
 31 Tripp, Cody               SO Ohio Christi           4:35.76   2 
 32 Cyrus, Josh               SO Wilmington (           4:37.36   4 
 33 Alexander, Nicholas          UC Running C           4:37.44   2 
 34 Hendricks, Christian      JR Walsh                  4:37.72   3 
 35 Duggan, Jareb             JR Siena Height           4:38.29   2 
 36 Redwine, Noah             FR Cincinnati C           4:39.02   4 
 37 Block, Dawson             FR Cedarville             4:39.71   3 
 38 Maffett, Colin            FR Ohio Christi           4:43.20   4 
 39 Maynard, Zach             FR Ohio Christi           4:43.23   4 
 40 Hohulin, Nathan              UC Running C           4:44.93   4 
 41 Wampler, Austin           FR Wilmington (           4:46.68   4 
 42 Phelps, Cameron           JR Wilmington (           4:46.76   2 
 43 Holder, Daniel            FR Siena Height           4:48.72   3 
 44 Klenk, David              FR Cincinnati C           4:51.41   4 
 45 Freitag, Dean             SO Rio Grande             4:58.37   4 
 46 Dietrich, Joshua             UC Running C           4:59.71   4 
 47 Brandon, Evan             FR Wilmington (           5:15.41   4 
 48 Gies, Daren               SR Defiance               5:39.41   3 
 49 Donnelly, Sean            FR Walsh                  6:11.66   4 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: % 14:51.53  3/27/2010   Greg Roeth, Univ. of Dayton              
Track Record: # 14:51.53  3/27/2010   Greg Roeth, Dayton                       
NCAA II auto: ! 13:54.33                                                       
 NCAAII Prov: $ 14:32.80                                                       
   NAIA Auto: @ 14:45.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McElroy, Ford             JR Cedarville            15:28.18   10   
  2 Bugaj, Jared              SO Walsh                 15:29.82    8   
  3 Odell, Jona               SR Anderson (In          15:34.82    6   
  4 Boyden, Beau              FR Walsh                 15:37.52    5   
  5 Mathes, Tyler             SR Unattached            15:42.86  
  6 Sholl, Andrew             JR Cedarville            15:43.47    4   
  7 Cramer, Colin             FR Cedarville            15:44.63    3   
  8 Schultz, Russell          FR Cedarville            15:48.35    2   
  9 Walsh, Ed                 SO Walsh                 15:49.40    1   
 10 Boedigheimer, Isaac       SO St. Scholast          15:59.22  
 11 Gardner, Canaan           JR Ohio Christi          16:08.96  
 12 Testas, Andrew            JR Cedarville            16:11.64  
 13 Traffie, Avery            JR Cedarville            16:12.65  
 14 Logan, Jacob              SO Cedarville            16:14.82  
 15 Messer, Derek             SR Toledo Cross          16:15.69  
 16 Mathes, Tanner            SR Unattached            16:17.49  
 17 Benecke, Kyle             SR Ohio Christi          16:18.97  
 18 Dickerson, Drake          FR Ohio Christi          16:22.90  
 19 Hadley, Nathan            JR Walsh                 16:24.26  
 20 Miller, Joshua            FR Cedarville            16:51.25  
 21 Laubacher, John           JR Walsh                 16:54.44  
 22 Wheeler, Isaac            SR Cedarville            17:00.39  
 23 Leatherman, Ian           JR Anderson (In          17:29.48  
 24 Rodgers, Joel             SO Ohio Christi          17:52.36  
 25 Greenlee, Caleb           FR Ohio Christi          18:30.77  
 -- Erlandson, Isaac          FR Cedarville                 DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: % 29:59.28  3/27/2010   Chris Lemon, Univ. of Dayton             
Track Record: # 29:59.28  3/27/2010   Chris Lemon, Univ. of Dayton             
NCAA II auto: ! 29:13.16                                                       
 NCAAII Prov: $ 30:42.74                                                       
   NAIA Auto: @ 31:16.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 xRiesterer, Eric             Unattached            36:05.40  
  2 McKanna, Micah            SO Cedarville            36:15.07   10   
  3 Mientkiewicz, Chet        FR Cincinnati C          37:01.16    8   
  4 Meyer, Alan               SR Cedarville            38:33.97    6   
 -- LeMesurier, Andrew        JR Cedarville                 DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: % 14.21  3/31/2007   Andre English, Unattached                   
Track Record: # 14.21  3/31/2007   Andre English, Unattached                   
NCAA II auto: ! 13.89                                                          
 NCAAII Prov: $ 14.53                                                          
   NAIA Auto: @ 14.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Berger, Joel              FR Walsh                    15.34   1.4  1  10   
  2 Farnbauch, Kyle           SR Wittenberg               15.50   1.4  1   8   
  3 Carrico, Caleb            JR Cedarville               16.02   1.4  1   6   
  4 Perschbacher, Bryan       SR Cedarville               16.08   1.4  1   5   
  5 Patil, George             SR UC Running C             16.10   1.4  1 
  6 Harder, Corey             FR Walsh                    16.15   2.4  2   4   
  7 Pennington, Vincent       FR Cincinnati C             16.21   2.4  2   3   
  8 Guyer, Zachary            SO Wittenberg               16.38   2.4  2   2   
  9 Cerar, Frank              SR St. Scholast             16.59   2.4  2   1   
 10 Wiedeman, Andrew             UC Running C             16.88   1.4  1 
 11 Bachinski, Garrin         JR Wittenberg               17.53   1.4  1 
 12 Barnett, Alex             FR Anderson (In             17.63   2.4  2 
 13 Hluch, Conner             SO Walsh                    17.81   2.4  2 
 14 Johnson-Sienou, Issia     FR Cincinnati C             18.95   2.4  2 
 15 Sanders, Deshawn          FR Anderson (In             19.21   2.4  2 
 -- Hayton, Jeremy            FR UC                         DNF   1.4  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: % 51.89  4/16/2004   Derrick Williams, Central State Univ.       
Track Record: # 51.89  4/16/2004   Derrick Williams, Central State Univ.       
NCAA II auto: ! 51.34                                                          
 NCAAII Prov: $ 53.42                                                          
   NAIA Auto: @ 53.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fields, Isaac             FR Cincinnati C           1:01.62   2  10   
  2 Pennington, Vincent       FR Cincinnati C           1:03.75   2   8   
  3 Greenawalt, Ethan         JR Rio Grande             1:06.11   2   6   
  4 Guimond, Joe              SO St. Scholast           1:07.57   2   5   
  5 Atherton, Isaac           FR Anderson (In           1:12.04   2   4   
 -- Farnbauch, Kyle           SR Wittenberg                  NT   1 
 -- Koch, Aaron               JR Wilmington (                NT   1 
 -- Bachinski, Garrin         JR Wittenberg                  NT   1 
 -- Carrico, Caleb            JR Cedarville                  NT   1 
 -- Perschbacher, Bryan       SR Cedarville                  NT   1 
 -- Harder, Corey             FR Walsh                       NT   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: % 9:36.61  3/31/2007   Kevin Hall, Cedarville Alumni             
Track Record: # 9:01.47  5/11/2007   Kevin Schwarz, Univ. of Cincinnati        
NCAA II auto: ! 8:52.85                                                        
 NCAAII Prov: $ 9:15.02                                                        
   NAIA Auto: @ 9:24.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Foss, Easton              JR St. Scholast           9:54.01   10   
  2 Patrick, Bryce            JR Walsh                 10:20.67    8   
  3 Zimmerman, Ryan           FR Wittenberg            10:29.66    6   
  4 Rickett, George           FR Wilmington (          10:52.09    5   
  5 Gibbs, David              SO Cedarville            11:16.50    4   
  6 Wilson, Clayton           SO Anderson (In          11:53.66    3   
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: % 42.32  3/27/2010   Tiffin University, Tiffin University        
Track Record: # 41.35  5/9/2008    Univ. of Rio Grande, Univ. of Rio Grande    
                       J. Kraner, B. Baston, D. Croom, J. Perry          
NCAA II auto: ! 40.20                                                          
 NCAAII Prov: $ 41.09                                                          
   NAIA Auto: @ 41.53                                                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cedarville  'A'                                       43.06   10   
     1) Boxer, Josh SR                  2) Brown, Joshua FR               
     3) Kyser, Wade SR                  4) Rager, Ryan SO                 
  2 Cedarville  'B'                                       44.31  
     1) Baumann, Andre SR               2) Graeff, Daniel SO              
     3) Reinhard, Andrew FR             4) Reinhard, Tyler FR             
  3 Walsh  'A'                                            44.44    8   
     1) Wonner, Devin SO                2) Sturgell, Jared FR             
     3) Contrucci, Michael FR           4) Read, Owen FR                  
  4 Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                                  45.09    6   
     1) Barnett, Alex FR                2) Loller, Hunter SO              
     3) Adams, Jair FR                  4) Meadows, Clay FR               
  5 Wittenberg  'A'                                       46.03    5   
     1) Graham, Maurice SO              2) Guyer, Zachary SO              
     3) Robinson, Azad FR               4) Varnadoe, Paul FR              
  6 UC Running Club  'A'                                  46.47  
     1) Casto, Nicholas SR              2) Patil, George SR               
     3) Boggs, Kyle SR                  4) Holland, Dylan SR              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: % 3:19.48  3/27/2010   Wabash College, Wabash College            
Track Record: # 3:17.55  5/9/2008    Taylor University, Taylor University      
                         I. Brown, D. Voss, A. Marston, B.Allingham        
NCAA II auto: ! 3:09.18                                                        
 NCAAII Prov: $ 3:14.00                                                        
   NAIA Auto: @ 3:16.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cedarville  'A'                                     3:34.74   10   
     1) Perschbacher, Bryan SR          2) Rager, Ryan SO                 
     3) Gatchell, Joel JR               4) Gatchell, Ethan SR             
  2 Walsh  'A'                                          3:36.45    8   
     1) Harder, Corey FR                2) Shane, Trent FR                
     3) Hluch, Conner SO                4) Berger, Joel FR                
  3 UC Running Club  'A'                                3:55.90  
     1) Wilson, Bryan SR                2) Wilson, Jay SR                 
     3) Holland, Dylan SR               4) Powers, Grant SR               
  4 Defiance  'A'                                       4:06.72    6   
     1) Caris, Gabe SO                  2) Zartman, Brandon SR            
     3) Williams, Terence FR            4) Brewer, Maurice SO             
 -- Ohio Christian  'A'                                     DNF  
     1) Church, Sam JR                  2) Rose, Nathan FR                
     3) Tripp, Cody SO                  4) Patrick, CJ FR                 
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Height progression:
 1.68, 1.73, 1.78, 1.83, 1.88, 1.93, 1.98, 2.04, 2.09
 Meet Record: %    6-08  3/27/2010   Nathan Davis, Heidelberg College          
Track Record: # 6-09.75  5/11/2007   Lee Roberts, Univ. of Findlay             
 metric meet: &   2.03m  3/27/2010   Nathan Davis, Heidelberg College          
metric track: *   2.08m  5/11/2007   Lee Roberts, Univ. of Findlay             
NCAA II auto: !   2.15m                                                        
 NCAAII Prov: $   2.04m                                                        
   NAIA Auto: @   2.05m                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Reinhard, Andrew          FR Cedarville               1.73m    5-08.00   8   
  1 Jackson, Vince            SO Defiance                 1.73m    5-08.00   8   
  1 Reinhard, Tyler           FR Cedarville               1.73m    5-08.00   8   
  4 Daniel, Percy             FR Defiance                 1.68m    5-06.00   5   
 -- Myers, Colin              SO Wilmington (               DNF            
 -- Patil, George             SR UC Running C               DNF            
 -- Riddle, Cannon            SO UC                         DNF            
 -- Pelima, Varney            SO Walsh                      DNF            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Height progression:
 3.30, 3.45,3.60, 3.75, 3.90, 4.05, 4.20, 4.35, 4.50, 4.65, 4.80
 Meet Record: %    17-00  3/28/2009   Jason Scott, Cedarville Alumni           
Track Record: # 17-00.75  4/20/2013   Corey Shank, Univ. of Findlayf           
 metric meet: &    5.18m  3/28/2009   Jason Scott, Cedarville Alumni           
metric track: *    5.20m  4/20/2013   Corey Shank, Univ. of Finlday            
NCAA II auto: !    5.20m                                                       
 NCAAII Prov: $    4.80m                                                       
   NAIA Auto: @    4.75m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ansiel, Tommy             SO Cedarville               5.30m*  17-04.50  10   
     4.95 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.40 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Johnson, Devonte          SR Siena Height             4.65m   15-03.00   8   
     4.50 4.65 4.80 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Trombley, Andrew          FR Siena Height             3.90m   12-09.50   6   
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Sturgell, Jared           FR Walsh                    3.45m   11-03.75   5   
     3.30 3.45 3.60 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Berger, Joel              FR Walsh                       NH            
     4.05 
      XXX 
 -- Baird, Jason              SO Siena Height                NH            
     3.30 
      XXX 
 -- Nemeth, Rees              SO Siena Height                NH            
     4.50 
       XX 
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Meet Record: % 23-00.50  3/31/2007   Thomas Nims, Tiffin University           
Track Record: # 23-02.75  4/28/2017   Ashton Dulin, Tiffin University          
 metric meet: &    7.02m  3/31/2007   Thomas Nims, Tiffin University           
metric track: *    7.08m  4/28/2017   Ashton Dulin, Tiffin University          
NCAA II auto: !    7.68m                                                       
 NCAAII Prov: $    7.24m                                                       
   NAIA Auto: @    7.20m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Maduka, Tim               JR UC                       6.99m   4.6  22-11.25  10   
     6.78m(4.1) 6.53m(4.2) 6.99m(4.6) 6.67m(1.3)      
  2 Reinhard, Tyler           FR Cedarville               6.68m   3.4  21-11.00   8   
     FOUL(2.8) 6.37m(2.5) 6.68m(3.4) 6.47m(2.8)      
  3 Reinhard, Andrew          FR Cedarville               6.65m   4.6  21-10.00   6   
     6.59m(2.4) 6.51m(3.5) 6.65m(4.6) 6.27m(1.9)      
  4 Richardson, Luke          FR Wilmington (             6.47m   2.8  21-02.75   4.50
     FOUL(1.8) 6.47m(2.8) 6.42m(2.5) 6.08m(2.9)      
  4 Myers, Colin              SO Wilmington (             6.47m   2.7  21-02.75   4.50
     6.33m(3.6) 6.47m(2.7) 6.11m(3.1) 6.33m(6.4)      
  6 Carlson, Nick             FR St. Scholast             6.40m   3.3  21-00.00   3   
     6.33m(2.1) 6.39m(2.3) 6.40m(3.3) 6.28m(4.3)        
  7 Campbell, Kelvin          FR Cincinnati C             6.24m   4.5  20-05.75   2   
     6.10m(4.6) FOUL(4.5) 6.24m(4.5) FOUL(3.8)      
  8 Blatz, Donovan            SO St. Scholast             6.16m   2.8  20-02.50   1   
     6.16m(2.8) 5.99m(2.8) 5.80m(2.5) 5.90m(2.8)      
  9 Amundson, Caleb              Unattached               5.93m   2.6  19-05.50 
     5.93m(2.6) 5.70m(2.4) 5.63m(1.8) 5.64m(2.5)      
 10 Inaba, Fabio              FR Rio Grande               5.91m   2.8  19-04.75 
     FOUL(3.3) 5.85m(2.4) 5.91m(2.8) 5.15m(2.3)      
 11 Casto, Nicholas           SR UC Running C             5.89m   2.3  19-04.00 
     FOUL(3.3) 5.89m(2.3) FOUL(3.0) FOUL(4.2)      
 12 Maillefer, Phillip        SO Cedarville               5.71m   2.6  18-09.00 
     5.54m(3.8) 5.35m(4.5) 5.70m(2.8) 5.71m(2.6)      
 13 Passer, Carson            FR St. Scholast             5.61m   4.1  18-05.00 
     FOUL(2.9) 5.61m(4.1) 4.73m(2.3) FOUL(2.3)      
 14 Wonner, Devin             SO Walsh                    5.54m   2.5  18-02.25 
     5.54m(2.5) 5.45m(3.1) 5.40m(2.5) 5.41m(2.4)      
 15 Berger, Joel              FR Walsh                    5.52m   2.0  18-01.50 
     5.35m(2.3) FOUL(3.5) FOUL(3.8) 5.52m(2.0)      
 16 Tolbert, Zane             JR Walsh                    5.48m   5.5  17-11.75 
     5.32m(5.4) 5.48m(5.5) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(2.4)       
 17 McFadden, Jermaine        FR Anderson (In             5.18m   3.8  17-00.00 
     5.12m(2.0) 5.18m(3.8) FOUL(3.5) 4.53m(2.8)      
 18 Dietrich, Joshua             UC Running C             4.45m   4.1  14-07.25 
     4.38m(2.5) 4.45m(4.1) 4.30m(3.5) 4.42m(3.0)       
 -- Hayton, Jeremy            FR UC                        FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.9) FOUL(3.0) FOUL(3.2) FOUL(3.9)      
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 Meet Record: % 45-11.75  4/16/2004   Nik Newman, Tiffin University            
Track Record: # 46-03.50  4/21/2006   Ryan Speakes, Tiffin University          
 metric meet: &   14.01m  4/16/2004   Nik Newman, Tiffin University            
metric track: *   14.11m  4/21/2006   Ryan Speaks, Tiffin University           
NCAA II auto: !   15.69m                                                       
 NCAAII Prov: $   14.63m                                                       
   NAIA Auto: @   14.50m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Pelima, Varney            SO Walsh                   12.89m   3.2  42-03.50  10   
     12.63m(2.1) 11.46m(3.0) 12.39m(2.8) 12.89m(3.2)       
  2 Carlson, Nick             FR St. Scholast            12.80m   2.5  42-00.00   8   
     FOUL(3.4) 12.13m(3.2) 12.80m(2.5) 12.54m(3.5)       
  3 Varnadoe, Paul            FR Wittenberg              12.00m   1.9  39-04.50   6   
     12.00m(1.9) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(1.5)       
  4 Wonner, Devin             SO Walsh                   11.27m   2.1  36-11.75   5   
     11.14m(1.9) 11.08m(2.2) 11.10m(2.4) 11.27m(2.1)        
  5 Amundson, Caleb              Unattached              11.26m   1.9  36-11.50 
     11.26m(1.9) 10.81m(2.1) 10.96m(1.9) 10.80m(2.8)       
  6 Tolbert, Zane             JR Walsh                   10.62m   2.6  34-10.25   4   
     FOUL(1.7) 10.62m(2.6) 10.38m(3.6) 10.55m(1.6)       
 -- Englemon, Mi'Rell         SO Cincinnati C                ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI)    x             
 -- Campbell, Kelvin          FR Cincinnati C                ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI)    x             
 -- Milton, Robert            JR Siena Height                ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI)    x             
 -- Washington, Dante         FR Cincinnati C                ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI)    x             
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: % 56-10.75  3/31/2018   Malik Stuart, Indiana Tech               
Track Record: # 56-10.75  3/31/2018   Malik Stuart, Indiana Tech               
 metric meet: &   17.34m  3/31/2018   Malik Stuart, Indiana Tech               
metric track: *   17.34m  3/31/2018   Malik Stuart, Indiana Tech               
NCAA II auto: !   18.36m                                                       
 NCAAII Prov: $   16.08m                                                       
   NAIA Auto: @   15.85m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Drew, Robert              SR Siena Height            16.03m@  52-07.25  10   
      15.74m  FOUL  16.03m  15.77m      
  2 Deaton, Aaron             SO UC                      15.87m@  52-01.00   8   
      15.46m  15.87m  FOUL  FOUL       
  3 Penza, Dante              JR Walsh                   15.71m   51-06.50   6   
      14.59m  14.84m  14.61m  15.71m      
  4 Ott, Jacob                FR Walsh                   15.09m   49-06.25   5   
      14.84m  14.78m  14.50m  15.09m      
  5 Baranoski JR, James       SR Defiance                14.34m   47-00.75   4   
      14.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  6 Scouten, Jonathan         SR Cedarville              14.05m   46-01.25   3   
      11.54m  14.05m  12.53m  14.04m       
  7 Knoll, Brenden            FR Siena Height            13.85m   45-05.25   2   
      FOUL  13.85m  FOUL  FOUL       
  8 Hubbell, Benjamin         FR Siena Height            13.72m   45-00.25   1   
      11.90m  10.84m  13.72m  11.79m      
  9 Ross, Tyler               FR Siena Height            13.60m   44-07.50 
      11.99m  13.31m  13.45m  13.60m      
 10 Dorsey, D'Anthony         SR Wittenberg              13.08m   42-11.00 
      13.08m  FOUL  FOUL  12.58m      
 11 Dittoe, Joel              FR Ohio Christi            13.03m   42-09.00 
      12.95m  12.72m  12.30m  13.03m      
 12 Jones, Danny              SO UC                      12.99m   42-07.50 
      12.99m  FOUL  12.97m  FOUL       
 13 Lowe, Montez              SO Cincinnati C            12.86m   42-02.25 
      12.86m  12.84m  12.80m  FOUL       
 14 Shuga, Joe                SO Wilmington (            12.73m   41-09.25 
      12.73m  FOUL  FOUL  12.70m      
 15 Ramsey, Ryan              SR Anderson (In            12.63m   41-05.25 
      12.63m  12.41m  12.06m  11.79m      
 15 Hoffman, Duncan           FR Cincinnati C            12.63m   41-05.25 
      11.86m  FOUL  11.15m  12.63m      
 17 Edwards, Jefferson        FR Siena Height            12.30m   40-04.25 
      12.30m  12.10m  12.20m  12.10m      
 18 DuVall, Daulton           JR Rio Grande              12.22m   40-01.25 
      12.22m  10.97m  FOUL  FOUL       
 19 Seay, Jonathan            JR Wittenberg              11.77m   38-07.50 
      FOUL  11.77m  FOUL  FOUL       
 20 Champer, Adam             JR Rio Grande              11.66m   38-03.25 
      11.54m  FOUL  FOUL  11.66m       
 20 Ballentine, Austin           Unattached              11.66m   38-03.25 
      10.92m  11.14m  FOUL  11.66m      
 22 Conley, Trace             SO Rio Grande              11.59m   38-00.25 
      11.29m  11.10m  11.59m  FOUL       
 23 Hannay, Luke              FR Cedarville              11.38m   37-04.00 
      11.38m  10.98m  11.38m  FOUL       
 24 Bergquist, Justin         SR Defiance                11.33m   37-02.25 
      11.33m  FOUL  11.15m  FOUL       
 25 Bonasera, Jake            SO St. Scholast            11.05m   36-03.00 
      11.05m  10.49m  10.91m  FOUL      
 26 Ellis, Cody               FR Cincinnati C            11.00m   36-01.25 
      FOUL  11.00m  FOUL  FOUL       
 26 Van Cleaf, Rodney         FR Wittenberg              11.00m   36-01.25 
      11.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 28 Burkhart, Reece           FR Anderson (In            10.85m   35-07.25 
      10.79m  10.85m  FOUL  10.55m      
 29 Skluzacek, Hunter         FR St. Scholast            10.60m   34-09.50 
      10.60m  8.43m  FOUL  FOUL       
 30 Tyree, Kaleb              SO Defiance                10.31m   33-10.00 
      10.18m  10.22m  10.31m  FOUL       
 31 Tupuola, Treau            FR Cincinnati C             9.94m   32-07.50 
      9.94m  9.84m  FOUL  FOUL       
 32 Catlett, Corbett          SO Ohio Christi             9.20m   30-02.25 
      9.10m  9.20m  FOUL  9.11m      
 33 Blackwell, Alphonso       JR Anderson (In             9.09m   29-10.00 
      8.88m  8.31m  9.09m  FOUL       
 34 Miller, Dawson            FR St. Scholast             8.90m   29-02.50 
      8.90m  FOUL  8.09m  FOUL       
 35 Popowski, Quinn           SO St. Scholast             6.90m   22-07.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.90m       
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: % 178-01  3/31/2012   John Harper, Mansfield Univ.               
Track Record: # 183-01  4/20/2013   Tudor Macklin, Tiffin University           
 metric meet: & 54.28m  3/31/2012   John Harper, Mansfield                     
metric track: * 55.80m  4/20/2013   Tudor Macklin, Tiffin University           
NCAA II auto: ! 56.11m                                                         
 NCAAII Prov: $ 49.67m                                                         
   NAIA Auto: @ 49.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ott, Jacob                FR Walsh                   39.70m     130-03  10   
  2 Miller, Gabriel           FR Walsh                   39.18m     128-06   8   
  3 Champer, Adam             JR Rio Grande              37.92m     124-05   6   
  4 Penza, Dante              JR Walsh                   35.38m     116-01   5   
  5 Shuga, Joe                SO Wilmington (            31.70m     104-00   4   
  6 DuVall, Daulton           JR Rio Grande              31.38m     102-11   3   
  7 Hluch, Lane               SR Cedarville              30.44m      99-10   2   
  8 Hannay, Luke              FR Cedarville              30.04m      98-07   1   
      25.78m  FOUL  30.04m  FOUL      
  9 Bonasera, Jake            SO St. Scholast            29.96m      98-03 
      29.96m  FOUL  29.58m  FOUL      
 10 Fahler, Andrew            SR Defiance                28.96m      95-00 
 11 White, Zharquan           JR Anderson (In            28.94m      94-11 
 11 Ballentine, Austin           Unattached              28.94m      94-11 
 13 Ramsey, Ryan              SR Anderson (In            28.82m      94-07 
 14 Bergquist, Justin         SR Defiance                28.22m      92-07 
 15 Pacifico, Andrew          FR Wilmington (            25.70m      84-04 
      FOUL  20.12m  25.70m  FOUL      
 16 Skluzacek, Hunter         FR St. Scholast            25.14m      82-06 
      FOUL  25.14m  FOUL  FOUL      
 17 Catlett, Corbett          SO Ohio Christi            24.34m      79-10 
 18 Dittoe, Joel              FR Ohio Christi            24.24m      79-06 
      24.24m    x             
 19 Lee, Jesse                FR St. Scholast            19.76m      64-10 
      18.94m  FOUL  17.08m  19.76m      
 20 Miller, Dawson            FR St. Scholast            17.90m      58-09 
      16.68m  17.90m  16.78m  16.74m      
 21 Collins, River            FR Ohio Christi            17.78m      58-04 
      FOUL  17.78m  17.72m  FOUL      
 22 Popowski, Quinn           SO St. Scholast            17.46m      57-03 
      17.14m  FOUL  17.46m  FOUL      
 -- Seay, Jonathan            JR Wittenberg                  ND            
 -- Shehee, Greg              FR Wittenberg                  ND            
      ND               
 -- Ross, Tyler               FR Siena Height                ND            
 -- Bowman, John              SR www.BowmanTh                ND            
 -- Quimby, Curtis            SR Wittenberg                  ND            
 -- Collins, Zachary          JR Rio Grande                  ND            
 -- Conley, Trace             SO Rio Grande                  ND            
 -- Smith, Chase              FR Wittenberg                  ND            
      ND               
 -- Van Cleaf, Rodney         FR Wittenberg                  ND            
      ND               
 -- Hluch, Conner             SO Walsh                       ND            
 -- Drew, Robert              SR Siena Height                ND            
 -- Guyer, Zachary            SO Wittenberg                  ND            
      ND               
 -- Edwards, Jefferson        FR Siena Height                ND            
 -- Ellis, Cody               FR Cincinnati C                ND            
      ND               
 -- Perry, Antoine            FR Cincinnati C                ND            
      ND               
 -- Deaton, Aaron             SO UC                          ND            
 -- Kemp, Joshua              FR Cincinnati C                ND            
      ND               
 -- Rose, Daniel              FR Cincinnati C                ND            
      ND               
 -- Lowe, Montez              SO Cincinnati C                ND            
      ND               
 -- Burkhart, Reece           FR Anderson (In                ND            
      ND               
 -- Hayton, Jeremy            FR UC                          ND            
      ND               
 -- Blackwell, Alphonso       JR Anderson (In                ND            
      ND               
 -- Jones, Danny              SO UC                          ND            
 -- Riddle, Cannon            SO UC                          ND            
      ND               
 -- Kunst, Zachery            JR Siena Height                ND            
 -- Knoll, Brenden            FR Siena Height                ND            
 -- Ross, Spencer             SO Defiance                    ND            
 -- Shick, Brock              SR Ohio Christi                ND            
      ND               
 -- Everett, Daniel           SO Rio Grande                  ND            
 -- Hubbell, Benjamin         FR Siena Height                ND            
      ND               
 -- Llana, Jesse              FR Cincinnati C                ND            
      ND               
 -- Castillo, Javier          SR Defiance                    ND            
 -- Tupuola, Treau            FR Cincinnati C                ND            
 -- Baranoski JR, James       SR Defiance                    ND            
 -- Tyree, Kaleb              SO Defiance                    ND            
      ND               
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: % 228-01  4/16/2004   John McEwen, New York AC                   
Track Record: # 233-08  5/9/2008    Kibwe Johnson, New York AC                 
 metric meet: & 69.52m  4/16/2004   John McEwen, New York AC                   
metric track: * 71.22m  5/9/2008    Kibwe Johnson, New York AC                 
NCAA II auto: ! 65.03m                                                         
 NCAAII Prov: $ 54.65m                                                         
   NAIA Auto: @ 52.75m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hluch, Lane               SR Cedarville              56.82m$    186-05  10   
      56.64m  56.82m  56.42m  FOUL       
  2 Gallitz, Bradley          SR Walsh                   50.94m     167-01   8   
      48.90m  50.62m  FOUL  50.94m       
  3 Deaton, Aaron             SO UC                      50.10m     164-04   6   
      50.10m  FOUL  49.64m  49.66m       
  4 Rieman, Jacob             FR UC                      49.62m     162-09   5   
      FOUL  47.12m  48.20m  49.62m       
  5 Province, Chris           JR UC                      48.26m     158-04   4   
      46.10m  48.26m  45.54m  FOUL       
  6 Scouten, Jonathan         SR Cedarville             J48.26m     158-04   3   
      FOUL  43.70m  48.26m  FOUL       
  7 Seay, Jonathan            JR Wittenberg              45.86m     150-05   2   
      45.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  8 Castillo, Javier          SR Defiance                45.70m     149-11   1   
      44.38m  45.70m  40.78m  44.60m       
  9 Collins, Zachary          JR Rio Grande              45.42m     149-00 
      37.08m  45.42m  FOUL  FOUL       
 10 Miller, Gabriel           FR Walsh                   45.32m     148-08 
      45.32m  42.88m  44.52m  FOUL       
 11 Jones, Danny              SO UC                      44.86m     147-02 
      FOUL  44.00m  44.86m  FOUL       
 12 Dorsey, D'Anthony         SR Wittenberg              44.32m     145-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.32m  43.88m       
 13 Drew, Robert              SR Siena Height            44.18m     144-11 
      41.08m  43.12m  42.72m  44.18m       
 14 Kunst, Zachery            JR Siena Height            43.42m     142-05 
      37.38m  35.60m  FOUL  43.42m       
 15 Edwards, Jefferson        FR Siena Height            43.20m     141-09 
      39.18m  43.20m  FOUL  42.60m       
 16 Fahler, Andrew            SR Defiance                41.82m     137-02 
      FOUL  41.82m  FOUL  FOUL       
 17 Shuga, Joe                SO Wilmington (            41.80m     137-02 
      39.26m  41.80m  41.58m  41.08m       
 18 Ott, Jacob                FR Walsh                   41.34m     135-07 
      FOUL  36.24m  FOUL  41.34m       
 19 Everett, Daniel           SO Rio Grande              41.22m     135-03 
      FOUL  41.22m  FOUL  FOUL       
 20 Pacifico, Andrew          FR Wilmington (            41.02m     134-07 
      40.36m  41.02m  40.04m  FOUL       
 21 Knoll, Brenden            FR Siena Height            40.76m     133-09 
      34.98m  37.10m  40.76m  FOUL       
 22 Ramsey, Ryan              SR Anderson (In            40.02m     131-03 
      38.62m  FOUL  37.82m  40.02m       
 23 Catlett, Corbett          SO Ohio Christi            39.44m     129-05 
      37.32m  FOUL  39.44m  FOUL       
 24 Ross, Tyler               FR Siena Height            38.88m     127-07 
      31.06m  29.54m  38.88m  37.12m       
 25 Dittoe, Joel              FR Ohio Christi            38.84m     127-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  38.84m       
 26 Quimby, Curtis            SR Wittenberg              37.98m     124-07 
      37.98m  FOUL  FOUL  36.66m       
 27 Bergquist, Justin         SR Defiance                37.86m     124-02 
      37.86m  37.52m  36.86m  36.06m       
 28 Bonasera, Jake            SO St. Scholast            37.78m     123-11 
      35.36m  36.02m  37.78m  FOUL       
 29 Hannay, Luke              FR Cedarville              36.46m     119-07 
      36.46m  35.72m  35.36m  33.76m       
 30 Van Cleaf, Rodney         FR Wittenberg              36.22m     118-10 
      31.24m  33.18m  FOUL  36.22m       
 31 Kemp, Joshua              FR Cincinnati C            35.42m     116-02 
      FOUL  35.42m  FOUL  33.74m       
 32 Ross, Spencer             SO Defiance                35.30m     115-10 
      33.14m  34.80m  35.14m  35.30m       
 33 Skluzacek, Hunter         FR St. Scholast            34.96m     114-08 
      31.76m  30.84m  34.96m  FOUL       
 34 White, Zharquan           JR Anderson (In            34.06m     111-09 
      32.28m  32.14m  34.06m  33.10m       
 35 Hoffman, Duncan           FR Cincinnati C            34.00m     111-06 
      31.38m  34.00m  32.68m  33.80m       
 36 DuVall, Daulton           JR Rio Grande              33.54m     110-00 
      33.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 37 Perry, Antoine            FR Cincinnati C            32.84m     107-09 
      FOUL  32.40m  32.84m  FOUL       
 38 Ellis, Cody               FR Cincinnati C            32.54m     106-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.54m  FOUL       
 39 Shehee, Greg              FR Wittenberg              30.52m     100-01 
      30.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 40 Miller, Josh              SO Wilmington (            29.06m      95-04 
      28.78m  29.06m  28.36m  26.52m        
 41 Popowski, Quinn           SO St. Scholast            27.72m      90-11 
      FOUL  27.16m  27.72m  FOUL       
 42 Smith, Chase              FR Wittenberg              27.14m      89-00 
      25.40m  FOUL  FOUL  27.14m        
 43 Collins, River            FR Ohio Christi            26.06m      85-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  26.06m  FOUL       
 44 Shick, Brock              SR Ohio Christi            25.58m      83-11 
      25.58m  22.78m  20.34m  24.16m       
 45 Tyree, Kaleb              SO Defiance                23.22m      76-02 
      FOUL  19.30m  FOUL  23.22m       
 46 Lee, Jesse                FR St. Scholast            22.92m      75-02 
      FOUL  21.80m  22.92m  FOUL       
 47 Miller, Dawson            FR St. Scholast            16.04m      52-07 
      16.04m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 -- March, Michael            SR Siena Height                ND            
      ND  ND  ND  ND       
 -- Baranoski JR, James       SR Defiance                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: % 195-10  3/31/2018   Kevin Knox, Cedarville University          
Track Record: # 195-10  3/31/2018   Greg Hannay, Cedarville University         
 metric meet: & 59.70m  3/31/2018   Kevin Knox, Cedarville                     
metric track: * 59.70m  3/31/2018   Kevin Knox, Cedarville                     
NCAA II auto: ! 68.34m                                                         
 NCAAII Prov: $ 58.42m                                                         
   NAIA Auto: @ 57.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fauth, Caleb              FR Cedarville              50.02m     164-01  10   
      45.58m  48.66m  50.02m  49.40m       
  2 Lacroix, Isaac            SR Cedarville              49.56m     162-07   8   
      48.18m  49.56m  45.88m  45.88m      
  3 Errichetti, Noah          SO Cedarville              45.22m     148-04   6   
      45.22m  43.12m  PASS  PASS       
  4 Freeman, Caleb            SO Walsh                   40.92m     134-03   5   
      40.92m  39.94m  FOUL  FOUL       
  5 Ross, Spencer             SO Defiance                38.74m     127-01   4   
      35.84m  38.24m  38.74m  35.66m      
  6 Drumm-Turner, Cody        SO Defiance                36.62m     120-02   3   
      36.62m  FOUL  30.10m  PASS      
  7 Guimond, Joe              SO St. Scholast            36.20m     118-09   2   
      30.16m  35.94m  FOUL  36.20m      
  8 Shick, Brock              SR Ohio Christi            36.00m     118-01   1   
      35.76m  35.62m  36.00m  31.94m      
  9 Kunst, Zachery            JR Siena Height            32.82m     107-08 
      32.82m  PASS  PASS  PASS      
 10 Everett, Daniel           SO Rio Grande              32.36m     106-02 
      30.42m  29.54m  32.36m  31.48m      
 11 Dittoe, Joel              FR Ohio Christi            32.08m     105-03 
      32.08m  FOUL  28.30m  FOUL       
 12 Catlett, Corbett          SO Ohio Christi            27.70m      90-10 
      27.00m  27.70m  FOUL  FOUL      
 13 Jackson, Vince            SO Defiance                24.22m      79-05 
      20.94m  FOUL  21.94m  24.22m      
 14 Bachinski, Garrin         JR Wittenberg              23.10m      75-09 
      23.10m  FOUL  18.64m  22.12m      
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cedarville                 223        2) Walsh                     136   
    3) Univ of Cincinatti          64        4) St. Scholastica            48   
    5) Cincinnati Christian        43        6) Siena Heights              39   
    7) Wittenberg                  35        8) Defiance                   31   
    9) Wilmington (Ohio)           28       10) Rio Grande                 23   
   11) Anderson (Ind.)             19       12) Wright State                8   
   13) Miami University             5       14) Ohio Christian              3