Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Wilmington Quakers

OAC Men's & Women's Swimming and Diving Championships

2019 Ohio Athletic Conference Swimming and Diving Championships

Feb. 14-16, 2019 - The University of Akron's Ocasek Natatorium - Hosted by Wilmington College

 

Participating Teams

Baldwin Wallace   John Carroll   Mount Union   Ohio Northern   Wilmington
         
Athletics Home Page    Athletics Home Page    Athletics Home Page    Athletics Home Page   Athletics Home Page 
Swimming Page (M)   Swimming Page (M)    Swimming Page (M)    Swimming Page (M)    Swimming Page (M) 
Swimming Page (W)    Swimming Page (W)    Swimming Page (W)    Swimming Page (W)    Swimming Page (W) 
Roster (M)   Roster (M)   Roster (M)   Roster (M)   Roster (M)
Roster (W)   Roster (W)   Roster (W)   Roster (W)   Roster (W)
Records (M)   Records (M)   Records (M)   Records (M)   Records (M)
Records (W)   Records (W)   Records (W)   Records (W)   Records (W)
HC: Laura Demaline    HC: Mark Fino   HC: Eric Mojock    HC: Austin Veltman   HC: Trip Breen
2018 Finish: 4th (M) / 3rd (W)   2018 Finish: 1st (M), 1st (W)   2018 Finish: 3rd (M) / 2nd (W)   2018 Finish: 2nd (M) / 4th (W)   2018 Finish: 5th (W) / 5th (W)

 

Pre-Meet Information

Admission   Parking   Schedule   Miscellaneous
$8 Single Day Ticket   Parking Map   Feb. 14 - Morning Prelims   Directions to Natatorium
$18 Three-Day Pass   Thurs., Feb. 14 - Lots 1, 8, 10   Feb. 14 - Evening Finals   Interactive Campus Map
$3 Single Day Seniors   Thurs., Feb. 14 - Bus Lot 9   Feb. 15 - Morning Prelims   OAC Home Page (M)
$8 Three-Day Seniors   Fri., Feb. 15 - Lots 1, 8, 10   Feb. 15 - Evening Finals   OAC Home Page (W)
OAC Students are Free   Fri., Feb. 15 - Bus Lot 9   Feb. 16 - Morning Prelims   OAC Championship Records
$3 Single Day Non-OAC Student   Sat., Feb. 16 - Lots 1, 2, 8, 13   Feb. 16 - Evening Finals   Schedule of Events
$5 Three-Day Non-OAC Student   Sat., Feb. 16 - Bus Lot 9   Awards Presentation   Psych Sheet
OAC Lifetime Passes Honored            
$2 Session Heat Sheets            

 

Coverage

Thursday, Feb. 14   Friday, Feb. 15   Saturday, Feb. 16
Live Results   Live Results   Live Results
Live Video - Evening Finals   Live Video - Evening Finals   Live Video - Evening Finals
Recap - Men   Recap - Men   Recap - Men
 Recap - Women   Recap - Women   Recap - Women
Final Results   Final Results   Final Results
        Staff of the Year - John Carroll (M/W)
        Swimmers of the Year - Gwyn Ledrick (JCU), Erik Sriubas (JCU)
        Divers of the Year - Libby Sartschev (ONU), Ryan McClelland (JCU)