Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Wilmington Quakers

2018-19 Wilmington Equestrian Roster

Class Division Hometown/High School
Kade Abney full bio Kade Abney Yr.: Fr. Class: Hunter Seat/Western Division: Intermediate II Hometown/High School: Hamilton, Ohio / Lakota East/ Butler Tech Natural Science Center
Kayla Butler full bio Kayla Butler Yr.: Fr. Class: Western Division: Intermediate II Hometown/High School: Bellbrook, Ohio / Archbishop Alter
Hannah Carter full bio Hannah Carter Yr.: Sr. Class: Western Division: Intermediate II Hometown/High School: Hammersville, Ohio / Western Brown
Laurasen Combs full bio Laurasen Combs Yr.: Fr. Class: Hunter Seat/Western Division: Intermediate II Hometown/High School: Mansfield, Ohio / Ontario High School
Ashley Dailey full bio Ashley Dailey Yr.: Jr. Class: Western Division: Advanced Hometown/High School: Mechanicsburg, Ohio / Mechanicsburg
Soukaina Fram full bio Soukaina Fram Yr.: Fr. Class: Western Division: Beginner Hometown/High School: London, Ohio / London
Sarah Gigandet full bio Sarah Gigandet Yr.: So. Class: Western Division: Beginner Hometown/High School: Versailles, Ohio / Versailles
Bethany Gould full bio Bethany Gould Yr.: Fr. Class: Western Division: Beginner Hometown/High School: Lebanon, Ohio / Lebanon
Kaitie Hodges full bio Kaitie Hodges Yr.: Sr. Class: Hunter Seat/Western Division: Intermediate II Hometown/High School: Cambridge, Ohio / Mid-East CTC
Kayci Johnson full bio Kayci Johnson Yr.: Fr. Class: Western Division: Beginner Hometown/High School: Springfield, Ohio / Springfield
Drew Kahle full bio Drew Kahle Yr.: So. Class: Hunter Seat/Western Division: Novice Flat & Over Fences Hometown/High School: Eaton, Ohio / Eaton
Maggie Kwiatkowski full bio Maggie Kwiatkowski Yr.: Sr. Class: Western Division: Advanced Hometown/High School: - / Tinora High School
Maria Mancino full bio Maria Mancino Yr.: Fr. Class: Hunter Seat Division: Novice Flat Hometown/High School: Middletown, Ohio / Madison
Savannah Manley full bio Savannah Manley Yr.: Fr. Class: Western Division: Intermediate I Hometown/High School: - / -
Cheyenne Masters full bio Cheyenne Masters Yr.: Fr. Class: Western Division: Intermediate II Hometown/High School: Urbana, Ohio / Graham
Marisa Matlin full bio Marisa Matlin Yr.: So. Class: Western Division: Intermediate II Hometown/High School: Windber, Pa. / Forrest Hills
Paige Mayer full bio Paige Mayer Yr.: Jr. Class: Western Division: Beginner Hometown/High School: Marysville, Ohio / Fairbanks
Madison McConn full bio Madison McConn Yr.: Sr. Class: Western Division: Novice Hometown/High School: Ossian, Ind. / Norwell
Carley Murdick full bio Carley Murdick Yr.: Fr. Class: Hunter Seat Division: Walk/Trot/Canter Hometown/High School: Arlington, Ohio / Upper Arlington
Kendra Nelson full bio Kendra Nelson Yr.: So. Class: Western Division: Beginner Hometown/High School: Coaldale, Pa. / Panther Valley High School
Brooke Pitts full bio Brooke Pitts Yr.: Fr. Class: Hunter Seat Division: Intermediate Flat Hometown/High School: Lancaster, Ohio / Fairfield Union
Mikal Porter full bio Mikal Porter Yr.: Jr. Class: Hunter Seat/Western Division: Open & Reining Hometown/High School: Xenia, Ohio / Xenia
Miranda Roesel full bio Miranda Roesel Yr.: So. Class: Hunter Seat/Western Division: Advanced Hometown/High School: Amelia, Ohio / Archbishop McNicholas
Teiara Saling full bio Teiara Saling Yr.: So. Class: Hunter Seat/Western Division: Open & Reining Hometown/High School: Cumberland, Ohio / Meadowbrooke High School
Joe Schmidt full bio Joe Schmidt Yr.: So. Class: Hunter Seat/Western Division: Novice Hometown/High School: Payne, Ohio / Wayne Trace
Jason Stephens full bio Jason Stephens Yr.: Fr. Class: Western Division: Beginner Hometown/High School: Fayetteville, Ohio / Fayetteville
Zach Steuer full bio Zach Steuer Yr.: Jr. Class: Hunter Seat Division: Novice Flat & Over Fences Hometown/High School: Lawerenceburg, Ind. / Lawrenceburg
Victoria Taylor full bio Victoria Taylor Yr.: Jr. Class: Western Division: Novice Hometown/High School: Westerville, Ohio / Johnstown-Monroe
Madeline Van Dyke full bio Madeline Van Dyke Yr.: Fr. Class: Hunter Seat/Western Division: Novice Hometown/High School: Avon, Ohio / Avon High School
Alexis Vonderstrasse full bio Alexis Vonderstrasse Yr.: Fr. Class: Western Division: Intermediate I Hometown/High School: West Chester, Ohio / Butler Tech Natural Science Center
Christina Williams full bio Christina Williams Yr.: Fr. Class: Western Division: Beginner Hometown/High School: Milford, Ohio / Milford