Feb 24
12 p.m. Men's Track and Field
OAC Championships
@ Berea, OH
Feb 24
12 p.m. Women's Track and Field
OAC Championships
@ Berea, OH
Feb 25
10 a.m. Men's Track and Field
OAC Championships
@ Berea, OH
Feb 25
10 a.m. Women's Track and Field
OAC Championships
@ Berea, OH
Feb 25
2:00 PM Men's Lacrosse
Wilmington Fightin' Quakers
at Adrian
Mar 03
12 p.m. Men's Track and Field
ONU Last Chance
@ Ada, OH
Mar 03
12 p.m. Women's Track and Field
ONU Last Chance
@ Ada, OH
Mar 04
10 a.m. Men's Track and Field
ONU Last Chance
@ Ada, OH
Mar 04
11 a.m. Women's Track and Field
ONU Last Chance
@ Ada, OH
Mar 04
12:00 PM Baseball
Wilmington Fightin' Quakers
at Mount St. Joseph Lions
Feb 19
Final Baseball
0 Wilmington Fightin' Quakers
4 at Sewanee
Feb 19
Final Baseball
1 Wilmington Fightin' Quakers
3 at Sewanee
Feb 18
Final Women's Basketball
54 Wilmington Fightin' Quakers
61 at Baldwin Wallace Yellow Jackets
Feb 18
Final Men's Basketball
96 Baldwin Wallace Yellow Jackets
67 vs. Wilmington Fightin' Quakers
Feb 18
Final Baseball
4 Wilmington Fightin' Quakers
19 at Sewanee
Feb 15
Final Women's Basketball
53 Capital Crusaders
60 vs. Wilmington Fightin' Quakers
Feb 15
Final Men's Basketball
89 Wilmington Fightin' Quakers
97 at Capital Crusaders
Feb 11
Final Women's Basketball
42 Wilmington Fightin' Quakers
57 at Marietta Pioneers
Feb 11
Final Men's Basketball
94 Marietta Pioneers
79 vs. Wilmington Fightin' Quakers
Feb 08
Final Women's Basketball
58 Otterbein Cardinals
66 vs. Wilmington Fightin' Quakers

Athlete Of The Week

Chatman (Goodlottsville, TX/Beech) totaled 26 points, one assist, two steals, and 19 rebounds in the team's two games this week.

Standings

Baseball
  • Baseball
  • Men's Basketball
  • Women's Basketball
  • Football
  • Men's Lacrosse
  • Women's Lacrosse
  • Men's Soccer
  • Women's Soccer
  • Softball
  • Women's Volleyball

2016 OAC Baseball Standings

School Conf Overall
Otterbein Cardinals 14-4 32-11
Marietta Pioneers 13-5 28-17
Baldwin Wallace Yellow Jackets 13-5 23-20
John Carroll Blue Streaks 11-7 19-22
Ohio Northern Polar Bears 9-9 21-16
Mount Union Purple Raiders 8-10 18-20
Capital Crusaders 7-11 19-17
Muskingum Muskies 7-11 17-20
Heidelberg Student Princes 7-11 18-22
Wilmington Fightin' Quakers 1-17 4-35